IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

最高のAFPのCTP試験対策材料を無料でダウンロード

CTP認証試験に合格することは他の世界の有名な認証に合格して国際の承認と受け入れを取ることと同じです。CTP認定試験もIT領域の幅広い認証を取得しました。世界各地でCTP試験に受かることを通じて自分のキャリアをもっと向上させる人々がたくさんいます。Pass4Testで、あなたは自分に向いている製品をどちらでも選べます。

Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。

試験番号:CTP問題集
試験科目:AFP 「Certified Treasury Professional 」

Pass4Test はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。Pass4TestのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。Pass4TestのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。

今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。Pass4Testが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/CTP.html

NO.1 An optimal concentration system minimizes all of the following EXCEPT:
A. administrative costs.
B. disbursement float.
C. excess balances.
D. transfer costs.
Answer: B

AFP参考書   CTP   CTP認定証   CTP

NO.2 An instrument that gives the right to buy a stated number of shares of common stock at a specified price
is known as:
A. an equity warrant
B. a put option
C. a zero coupon bond
D. a subordinated debenture
Answer: A

AFP練習問題   CTP参考書   CTP認定試験   CTP問題集

NO.3 An arrangement in which a borrower makes periodic payments to a separate custodial account that is
used to repay debt is known as a:
A. sinking fund
B. balloon payment
C. mortgage
D. zero-coupon bond
Answer: A

AFP参考書   CTP   CTP認定証   CTP練習問題

NO.4 A put option on a company's stock has an exercise price of $20. On the delivery date, the stock is
trading at $24 per share. What should the investor who has paid $2 for the option do?
A. Not exercise the option and lose $2.
B. Not exercise the option and lose $6.
C. Exercise the option and gain $2.
D. Exercise the option and gain $4.
Answer: A

AFP認定資格   CTP練習問題   CTP参考書

NO.5 Netting is used by which of the following as a cross-border payment technique?
A. European giro providers
B. Foreign subsidiaries of a company
C. Counterparties in a letter of credit transaction
D. TARGET participants
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP   CTP練習問題   CTP

NO.6 Which of the following instruments simplifies the paperwork connected with loans that have multiple
advance features?
A. Master note
B. Banker's acceptance
C. Indenture agreement
D. Note purchase agreement
Answer: A

AFP過去問   CTP   CTP   CTP

NO.7 A Chicago meat processor is concerned about the volatility of pork belly prices. Which of the following
derivative products would be used to fix these prices within a given range?
A. Collar
B. Swap
C. Cap
D. Spot purchase
Answer: A

AFP練習問題   CTP練習問題   CTP認定証

NO.8 On the basis of the following exchange rates,
which of the following currency amounts has the greatest value in U.S. dollars?
A. C$750,000
B. ¡ê850,00
C. 900,000
D. £¤5,000,000
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP過去問

NO.9 A call option for a company has an exercise price of $50. The stock is currently trading at $60. At
maturity, what should an investor who paid $3 for the option do?
A. Exercise the option and gain $7.
B. Exercise the option and gain $10.
C. Not exercise the option and lose $3.
D. Not exercise the option and lose $13.
Answer: A

AFP認定証   CTP   CTP認定証   CTP

NO.10 A company plans to issue additional equity within the next 12 months but needs to issue debt at a low
interest rate now. Which of the following instruments would BEST meet this objective?
A. Convertible bonds
B. Private placement issue
C. Preferred stock
D. Subordinated debentures
Answer: A

AFP認証試験   CTP認定証   CTP認定証

NO.11 In which of the following international cash management methods is title for goods transferred for
intercompany sales?
A. Pooling
B. Internal factoring
C. Multilateral netting
D. Re-invoicing
Answer: D

AFP認定証   CTP   CTP問題集   CTP問題集

NO.12 A French company conducts business strictly within the euro zone (the EMU). Which type of risk is of
LEAST concern?
A. Terrorist
B. Regulatory
C. Payment
D. Currency
Answer: D

AFP   CTP認定資格   CTP参考書   CTP認定試験

NO.13 A bank issues a letter of credit (L/C) and receives a request for payment under the L/C. The buyer
notifies the issuing bank not to make payment because there is a dispute over the quality of the
merchandise. However, the documents received fully comply with the terms of the L/C. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The buyer may immediately return the merchandise and cancel the L/C.
B. The bank may delay payment until reimbursed by the buyer.
C. The bank may delay payment, provided the seller is notified of the dispute within three business days.
D. The bank must make payment and is entitled to immediate reimbursement from the buyer.
Answer: D

AFP   CTP認定資格   CTP   CTP

NO.14 Which of the following is a characteristic of giro systems used in countries in Europe?
A. They operate through their postal systems.
B. They are primarily used for company-to-company payments.
C. They do not replace checks for the payment of bills.
D. They do not allow the use of direct debits and credits.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP練習問題   CTP   CTP

NO.15 The KEY decision in using CCD+ and CTX formats for B2B payments is:
A. whether to keep the payment and remittance information together or separate.
B. whether to use the Internet or an EDI spoke to transmit electronic payments.
C. whether to use an EDI or a UN/EDIFACT protocol to transfer the value electronically.
D. whether an evaluated receipts or paid-on-production technique is being used for the transfer.
Answer: A

AFP問題集   CTP過去問   CTP   CTP   CTP問題集   CTP過去問

NO.16 Account analysis statements should be examined for which of the following reasons?
I. To verify volumes processed
II. To determine daily cash shortages
III. To verify the accuracy of bank service charges
IV. To ensure that company-initiated transactions have occurred
A. I and IV only
B. I and III only
C. II and III only
D. II and IV only
Answer: B

AFP   CTP過去問   CTP練習問題

NO.17 A company is based in the United States and has an operating subsidiary in Germany. With a stable
U.S. dollar and a depreciating euro, the company's cash manager may elect to:
A. pool excess funds in the United States to offset German deficits.
B. implement a dollar-based multilateral netting system.
C. start leading receivables from the German subsidiary.
D. establish a multicurrency account in the United States.
Answer: C

AFP   CTP練習問題   CTP   CTP   CTP参考書

NO.18 Which of the following are important uses of variance analysis in comparing actual cash flows with
projected cash flows?
I. Identifying unanticipated changes in inventory
II. Enhancing short-term investment income
III. Validating a capital budget
IV. Identifying delays in accounts receivable collections
A. I and II only
B. I and IV only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, III, and IV
Answer: B

AFP練習問題   CTP   CTP問題集

NO.19 Which one of the following ties a user ¯ s p ri va t e key t o a use¡ ¯s pu b l ic key
A. A digital signature
B. A digital certificate
C. A digitized signature
D. A digital token
Answer: B

AFP   CTP認定試験   CTP   CTP   CTP認定資格   CTP

NO.20 In a typical swap transaction, two parties agree to exchange:
A. notional principal amounts.
B. amortization schedules.
C. maturity dates of obligations.
D. cash flows at future points in time.
Answer: D

AFP認定証   CTP   CTP   CTP   CTP認定試験

Pass4Testは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。

投稿日: 2013/10/15 16:43:08  |  カテゴリー: AFP  |  タグ: AFPCTP+