IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

最新SUN 310-877試験の練習問題と解答

Pass4Testの専門家チームがSUNの310-877認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したSUNの310-877試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

Pass4Testの専門家チームがSUNの310-877認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。SUNの310-877認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。

試験番号:310-877問題集
試験科目:SUN 「Senior Support Engineer」

もし弊社のSUNの310-877認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにPass4Testは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。

みなさんにPass4Testを選ぶのはより安心させるためにPass4Testは部分のSUN 310-877試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。Pass4Testは真実のSUN 310-877認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/310-877.html

NO.1 When savecore runs, it makes a copy of the kernel symbol table from the dump device and copies it to
which default file?
A./var/tmp/unix.n
B./var/tmp/vmcore.n
C./var/crash/machine_name/unix.n
D./var/crash/machine_name/vmcore.n
Answer: C

SUN認定証   310-877参考書   310-877認定証

NO.2 What is the function of the "ndd" command?
A.to diagnose the network
B.to install network driver
C.to analyze file properties
D.to get and set named device driver parameters
Answer: D

SUN   310-877   310-877参考書   310-877   310-877認定試験   310-877

NO.3 Where is the default Logfile directory for SunVTS?
A./etc/opt/logs
B./opt/SUNWvts/logs
C./var/adm/messages
D./var/opt/SUNWvts/logs
Answer: D

SUN   310-877認証試験   310-877   310-877練習問題

NO.4 Which one of the following statements is TRUE regarding the SunVTS?
A.It runs in offline mode.
B.It does not require Solaris.
C.Is used for system verification.
D.It is bundled in the Solaris Operating system CD.
Answer: C

SUN認定証   310-877   310-877認定証   310-877認証試験   310-877過去問

NO.5 What information does the "/etc/path_to_inst" file list?
A.currently mounted file systems
B.contents of the system device tree
C.the path to install the Solaris packages
D.installed software packages and the destinated paths
Answer: B

SUN   310-877認定証   310-877   310-877   310-877   310-877練習問題

NO.6 Which one of the following commands is used to analyze the status of network interfaces?
A.ping
B.wall
C.snoop
D.ifconfig
Answer: D

SUN認証試験   310-877   310-877参考書   310-877   310-877認定証

NO.7 What command examines and configures details of the crash dump creation and collection for Solaris
7 and 8?
A.crash
B.coreadm
C.dumpadm
D.sysconfig
Answer: C

SUN   310-877問題集   310-877認定証   310-877   310-877認定資格

NO.8 Which one of the following commands can be used to determine whichprocess on your system is
consuming the most CPU time?
A.ps
B.iostat
C.mpstat
D.vmstat
Answer: A

SUN   310-877   310-877認定試験   310-877認定資格

NO.9 Which of the following is the step to remove a patch?
A.cd /var/sadm/patch; pkgrm patchid#
B.cd /var/sadm/patch; rm -r patchid#
C.cd /var/sadm/patch/patchid#; ./backoutpatch .
D.cd /var/sadm/patch/patchid#; uninstall patchid#
Answer: C

SUN問題集   310-877練習問題   310-877   310-877認定資格   310-877認定試験

NO.10 Which one of the following are used to measure system performance?
A.sum, sysdef, truss, nm
B.ndd, kadb, prtdiag, dmesg
C.vmstat, iostat, nfsstat, sar
D.showrev, strings, swap, rpcinfo
Answer: C

SUN練習問題   310-877   310-877   310-877   310-877認定資格

NO.11 Which one of the following commands is used to find out the PROM version (OBP)?
A.sar
B.prtconf
C.prtvtoc
D.showerev
Answer: B

SUN認証試験   310-877認定資格   310-877認定資格   310-877認定証   310-877過去問   310-877

NO.12 What type of connection is used to communicate with the Ultra Enterprise 10000?
A.A standard fiber channel.
B.A standard ethernet connection.
C.A direct serial line to a master console.
D.A dedicated infrared to a master console.
Answer: B

SUN   310-877練習問題   310-877参考書   310-877認定試験

NO.13 Where is the default Option File directory for SunVTS?
A./etc/options
B./opt/SUNWvts/options
C./etc/opt/SUNWvts/options
D./var/opt/SUNWvts/options
Answer: D

SUN練習問題   310-877   310-877   310-877過去問

NO.14 Which one of the following problems may cause fatal error?
A.parity error on backplane
B.frame buffer displays garbage
C.hard disk soft error and retryable
D.serial port cannot synchronize with the terminal
Answer: A

SUN   310-877   310-877   310-877

NO.15 What does the 10Base-T networking media designate?
A.10MBits per second on Category 1 UTP
B.10MBits per second on Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP
C.10MBits per second on four-pair Category 5 UTP
D.10MBits per second on four-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP
Answer: B

SUN問題集   310-877過去問   310-877   310-877   310-877

NO.16 Which one of the following steps is correct when performing the OBP command "test net"?
A.Perform internal/external network port test.
B.Only the external transceiver should be tested.
C.The NVRAM parameter "diag-device" must be set to "net".
D.The network port to be tested does not need to be connected to a network.
Answer: A

SUN過去問   310-877   310-877認定試験

NO.17 Which one of the following OBP commands is used to reset all the NVRAM settings to the defaults?
A.clear
B.Stop 'N'
C.reset-all
D.set-defaults
Answer: D

SUN   310-877練習問題   310-877   310-877   310-877   310-877

NO.18 Which statement best describes the function of the cbs daemon on the SSP?
A.Used to automatically synchronize SSP and domain times.
B.Begins execution of OpenBoot and provides nvram simulation.
C.Provides services for netcon and routes host messages to the proper messages files.
D.Provides central access to the Enterprise 10000 control board for client programs running on the SSP?
Answer: D

SUN   310-877認定資格   310-877認証試験   310-877

NO.19 What is the function of the option "-t" for the "sunvts" command?
A.It runs the SunVTS kernel in TTY mode.
B.It runs the SunVTS kernel extended mode.
C.It runs the SunVTS kernel on remote machine.
D.It runs the SunVTS kernel with error logging mode.
Answer: A

SUN   310-877認証試験   310-877認定証

NO.20 What information does the "/etc/inetd.conf" file list?
A.the known protocal that can be invoked by the inetd daemon
B.the available RPC programs that can be invoked by the inetd daemon
C.information for network services that can be invoked by the inetd daemon
D.the available network interfaces that can be invoked by the inetd daemon
Answer: C

SUN過去問   310-877   310-877   310-877   310-877認定資格   310-877

試験の準備をするためにPass4TestのSUNの310-877試験トレーニング資料を買うのは冒険的行為と思ったとしたら、あなたの人生の全てが冒険なことになります。一番遠いところへ行った人はリスクを背負うことを恐れない人です。また、Pass4TestのSUNの310-877試験トレーニング資料が信頼できるのは多くの受験生に証明されたものです。Pass4TestのSUNの310-877試験トレーニング資料を利用したらきっと成功できますから、Pass4Testを選ばない理由はないです。

投稿日: 2013/6/1 18:31:36  |  カテゴリー: SUN  |  タグ: SUN310-877