IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

CompTIAのRF0-001の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります

CompTIARF0-001認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、Pass4Testが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。

Pass4TestはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はPass4Testが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。Pass4Testの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

試験番号:RF0-001問題集
試験科目:CompTIA 「RFID+ Certification」

CompTIA RF0-001認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。CompTIA RF0-001認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、Pass4Testは早くてCompTIA RF0-001認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。

従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のCompTIARF0-001認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。Pass4Testは100%でCompTIARF0-001認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/RF0-001.pdf

NO.1 When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider
FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D

CompTIA認定資格   RF0-001問題集   RF0-001認定試験   RF0-001認定試験

NO.2 For a corrugated case filled with liquor bottles containing metal lids, all of the following locations are
acceptable for optimizing the performance of a passive high frequency (HF) RFID smart label EXCEPT on
the: (Select TWO).
A. side near the bottom where there is the most amount of liquid.
B. side near the top where there is the least amount of liquid.
C. bottom where there is the most amount of glass.
D. top near the metal lids.
Answer: AD

CompTIA認定資格   RF0-001認定資格   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001認定資格

NO.3 Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
A. The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
B. There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
C. There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
D. There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
Answer: D

CompTIA認証試験   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001練習問題

NO.4 Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
A. Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
B. Passive 860 - 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna C. Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
D. Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
Answer: C

CompTIA練習問題   RF0-001認証試験   RF0-001練習問題

NO.5 Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing 'void' or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B

CompTIA過去問   RF0-001   RF0-001過去問   RF0-001認定資格   RF0-001

NO.6 All of the following are true of widely implemented "slap and ship" programs EXCEPT they:
A. make it difficult to optimize label application for the container.
B. are more susceptible to electrostatic discharge (ESD) than in-line automatic applicators.
C. are lower in cost than application in manufacturing.
D. are more likely to break the bond between the antenna and the chip.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001問題集   RF0-001認定資格   RF0-001認定資格

NO.7 It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because: (Select
TWO).
A. the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
B. the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
C. printing over the chip may cause damage.
D. timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
Answer: CD

CompTIA参考書   RF0-001問題集   RF0-001問題集   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.8 Ideally, as a tag passes though the antenna read window it should be:
A. inside metal foil.
B. on the same plane as the antenna.
C. at least 30 feet (9.3 meters) from the antenna.
D. facing away from antenna.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001参考書   RF0-001   RF0-001参考書

NO.9 In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without
RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001問題集   RF0-001認定資格

NO.10 While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires have torn
free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the technician to take?
A. Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
B. Crimp a new end on the cable.
C. Power down the interrogator.
D. Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.11 When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001過去問

NO.12 An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank
zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the
problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A

CompTIA問題集   RF0-001   RF0-001過去問   RF0-001認証試験   RF0-001練習問題

NO.13 A company wants to track personnel using RFID with a resolution within 10 feet (3.1 meters). Which of
the following RFID systems would provide the BEST results?
A. Active Real Time Locating System (RTLS)
B. Passive ultra high frequency (UHF) RFID system with hand-held interrogators
C. Passive high frequency (HF) RFID system with interrogators at entry points
D. Global Positioning System (GPS)
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001認定試験   RF0-001認証試験

NO.14 Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency (UHF)?
(Select TWO).
A. Damp cardboard
B. Glass
C. Conductive liquids
D. Metal
Answer: AC

CompTIA認証試験   RF0-001認定証   RF0-001   RF0-001認定資格

NO.15 Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in which of the
following?
A. Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
B. No tag data would be processed.
C. Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
D. Only interrogator status would be tracked.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001認定証   RF0-001問題集

NO.16 Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets containing a
maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
A. Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
B. Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
interrogation.
C. Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
D. Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001認定資格   RF0-001過去問

NO.17 RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.18 Cases are going to be tagged and stored in a humid, high temperature area. Which of the following
types of labels would be needed?
A. Poly-coated with gum adhesive.
B. Direct thermal with gum adhesive.
C. Poly-coated with water base adhesive.
D. Paper with gum adhesive.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001認証試験   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.19 Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is rotated.
This is a symptom of tag:
A. propagation.
B. size.
C. shadowing.
D. polarity.
Answer: C

CompTIA問題集   RF0-001認証試験   RF0-001認定試験   RF0-001過去問

NO.20 A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the
system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the
source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B

CompTIA問題集   RF0-001   RF0-001認証試験

投稿日: 2013/1/30 2:32:04  |  カテゴリー: CompTIA  |  タグ: CompTIARF0-001