IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

高品質のCIW 1D0-437「CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS」問題集

CIW1D0-437の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、Pass4Testが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。

Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。

IT業界の一员として、君はまだIT認証試験を悩んでいますか?認証試験はITの専門知識を主なテストとして別に初めてIT関連の認証試験に参加する受験生にとってはとても難しいとみされます。良い対応性の訓練が必要で、Pass4Test の問題集をお勧めます。

試験番号:1D0-437問題集
試験科目:CIW 「CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS」

Pass4Testを通じて最新のCIW1D0-437試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

多くのCIW1D0-437認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな1D0-437認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/1D0-437.pdf

NO.1 Consider the following program code: %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance",
"Adrienne", "Marketing"); delete($employees{"Lucy"}); Which of the following lines of code has the same
effect as the preceding code?
A. %employees = ("Adrienne", "Marketing");
B. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting");
C. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance");
D. %employees = ("Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");
Answer: D

CIW認定証   1D0-437問題集   1D0-437   1D0-437認定証

NO.2 Consider the following program code:@array = (10, Masami, 10..13, Niklas); for ($i = 1; $i < $#array;
$i++) {
print($array[$i] ); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13
B. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 10 11 12 13
C. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 11 12 13 Niklas
D. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 Niklas
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437認定証   1D0-437認定試験   1D0-437   1D0-437問題集

NO.3 Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?
A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;
B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");
C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);
D. @cities = ("Akron");
Answer: D

CIW問題集   1D0-437認定資格   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.4 Consider the following program code:
%hash = (small => 8oz, medium => 16oz, large => 32oz); @keys = sort(keys(%hash)); for ($i = 0; $i < 3;
$i++) {
print($hash{$keys[$i]}\n); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.
B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.
C. The code will output the following: 32oz 16oz 8oz
D. The code will output the following: large mediumsmall
Answer: C

CIW認定試験   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.5 Consider the following program code: $val = 5;if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } What is the output of this code?
A. False False
B. False True
C. True False
D. True True
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437認定証   1D0-437

NO.6 Consider the following code: %chars = ("a", "100", "b", "90", "c", "80"); Which one of the following
choices will reverse the key/value pairing of the code?
A. reverse(%chars);
B. %chars = reverse(%chars);
C. reverse(%chars) = %chars;
D. invert(%chars);
Answer: B

CIW問題集   1D0-437認定資格   1D0-437認定証   1D0-437

NO.7 Consider the following code block:BEGIN {print ("Jan ");} BEGIN {print ("Feb ");} END {print ("Mar ");}
END {print ("Apr ");} Print ("May "); What is the result of this code block?
A. Jan Feb May Apr Mar
B. Jan Feb Mar Apr May
C. Mar Apr May Jan Feb
D. May Jan Feb Mar Apr
Answer:A

CIW認証試験   1D0-437参考書   1D0-437   1D0-437練習問題

NO.8 Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?
A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");
C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");
D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437練習問題   1D0-437認定試験   1D0-437

NO.9 Consider the following statement: $buffer = a string; Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the
following line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt";
open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4); print $buffer;
A. a strOne line of test
B. a stOne line of tes
C. a strOne line of tes
D. a stOne line of test
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437認証試験   1D0-437

NO.10 Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 20 100 Apple Grapefruit Orange
B. The code will output the following: Apple Grapefruit Orange 20 100
C. The code will output the following: 100 20 Apple Grapefruit Orange
D. The code will output the following: Orange Grapefruit Apple 100 20
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.11 Consider the following lines of code: @array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach
(@array1) {print "$_\n"};What is the result of these lines of code?
A. applesorangespearsplums
B. apples oranges pears plums
C. apples
D. apples oranges pears plums
Answer: D

CIW認定証   1D0-437   1D0-437参考書   1D0-437練習問題   1D0-437認定試験

NO.12 Running your Perl scripts with a d switch will perform which task?
A. Invoke the Perl debugger
B. Send standard error to a file
C. Disable breakpoints
D. Display a stack trace
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437認証試験   1D0-437認定試験   1D0-437   1D0-437参考書

NO.13 Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of
the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt"; open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT,
15, 0); read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\n"; print tell(OUT);
A. t text
20
B. t tex
19
C. t text
19
D. t tex 20
Answer: D

CIW認定試験   1D0-437認定試験   1D0-437

NO.14 Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?
A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);
B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);
C. print (capital)<={$kansas};
D. print $kansas->{"capital"};
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437練習問題

NO.15 Consider the following program code: @stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow);
shift(@stack);push(@stack, white);print shift(@stack);What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.
B. The code will output the following: 11
C. The code will output the following: 10
D. The code will output the following: white
Answer: C

CIW認証試験   1D0-437認証試験   1D0-437参考書   1D0-437
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.16 Consider the following program code: $x = 150;$y = "250";
if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); } if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); } if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); } if ($x lt $y)
{ print("4 "); } if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4
B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4
C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5
D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5
Answer:A

CIW認証試験   1D0-437   1D0-437参考書   1D0-437

NO.17 Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false?
A. "False"
B. $a
C. $a < 0
D. 1
Answer: C

CIW過去問   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437過去問   1D0-437問題集

NO.18 Consider the following program code:$y = 1;$x = 2;$z = 3;do{
print ($y ); } while ($y eq 2); do {
print ($x ); } until ($x eq 2); print ($z ); What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3
B. The code will output the following:
C. The code will output the following: 2 3
D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437過去問   1D0-437認定試験   1D0-437過去問

NO.19 Consider the following program code: $x = 0;$y = 5;do{
print ($x $y );
} while (++$x < 5 && ++$y < 10);print ($x $y );What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 62 7 3 84 85 10 6 11
B. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 4 9
C. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 10
D. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 9
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437認定資格   1D0-437練習問題   1D0-437

NO.20 Consider the following program code:$x = 10;LOOP: while ($x < 15) {
print ($x ); if ($x >= 14 && $x <= 20) {
$x += 2;
redo LOOP; } else {
$x++; } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 1819
B. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 2022
C. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20
D. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1718 19 20
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437認定証   1D0-437

投稿日: 2013/1/28 19:13:04  |  カテゴリー: CIW  |  タグ: CIW1D0-437