IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

最新のHRCIのGPHR認証試験

きみはHRCIGPHR認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。Pass4Testは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のHRCI認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。

Pass4TestはHRCIGPHR認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はPass4Testが提供した資料を利用してGPHR認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。

現在の社会の中で優秀な人材が揃てIT人材も多く、競争もとても大きくて、だから多くのIT者はにIT関する試験に参加するIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。GPHR試験はHRCIの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。

試験番号:GPHR問題集
試験科目:HRCI 「Global Professional in Human Resource」

Pass4TestにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。Pass4Testは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のHRCI GPHR認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。

購入前にPass4Testが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。Pass4Testを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/GPHR.pdf

NO.1 Which of the following factors dose ONT affect the trainability of individuals?
A. Perception of environment
B. Time
C. Ability
D. Motivation
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR

NO.2 An organization has decided to utilize a geographic organizational structure. It has several offices
throughout Europe and one office in Asia, in particular, in Shenzhen, China. Although the European
offices are very well integrated into headquarters, the office in China has been running fairly
independently. Of the locations, this office has been the most resistant to expatriates entering and to
developing local talent, In fact, headquarters suspects that most of the hiring and promotions have been
based on nepotism. Which of the following gaps does the China office NOT exhibit in this scenario?
A. Retention gap
B. Skill & competency gap
C. Knowledge sharing gap
D. Succession gap
Answer: A

HRCI練習問題   GPHR参考書   GPHR   GPHR練習問題   GPHR   GPHR認証試験

NO.3 A manager works very closely with his subordinates to create an effective working environment. Once
a new person is hired, he works with the employee to set realistic goals for the short-tern and long-term.
In addition, he continuously works employees to discuss career paths and career ambitions. He is
constantly coaching, counseling, and mentoring. Once his employees reach goals, he rewards them
through merit increase/bonuses, offering job responsibilities with new challenges, and publicly recognizes
their achievement in cross-departmental meetings. Which of the following motivational theories is least
utilized in his management approach to motivating his employee?
A. B.F. Skinner ¯ Theo r y o f Behav i o r a l R e i n f o r ce m en t
B. McGregor ¯ s Theo r y X and Theo r y Y
C. Vroom ¯ s E xpec t ancy Theo r y
D. Self-Effcacy Theory
E. Herzberg ¯ s M o ti va ti o-Hygiene Theory
Answer: D

HRCI練習問題   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR認証試験   GPHR

NO.4 In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR
Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations. Which
of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to develop a valid and
reliable model?
A. Local culture
B. Professional culture
C. National culture
D. Corporate culture
Answer: B

HRCI認定資格   GPHR認定資格   GPHR   GPHR

NO.5 According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to work
through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized values vs.
the corporation ¯ s s t anda r d i zed p r ocedu r es and p r ocesses?
A. Dual citizen
B. Expatriate who ° goes na ti v
C. Homebound expatriate
D. Free agent
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR認定資格   GPHR   GPHR認定試験   GPHR

NO.6 Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a new
cross-cultural environment?
A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments
B. Differences between the cultures
C. Length of time international assignment
D. Family situation
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR認定資格   GPHR   GPHR認定資格   GPHR認定証   GPHR

NO.7 A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in order to
become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified and developed 30
international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following candidates would LEAST
match these positions?
A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the company
B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years
C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for 5 years
D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10 years and
has gone on 3 international assignments
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR認定証   GPHR練習問題   GPHR   GPHR認定証

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT a common mistake in selection procedures?
A. Ignore long-term strategic considerations and goals for the position
B. Adjusting global competencies to local cultures
C. Use insufficient or not valid selection criteria
D. Choose final candidate too quickly based on time constraints
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR過去問

NO.9 Which of the following factors is an incentive for company to pursue localization?
A. Market reponsiveness
B. Brand integrity
C. Product quality
D. Economies of scale
Answer: A

HRCI問題集   GPHR参考書   GPHR過去問

NO.10 Which of the following does NOT represent a strategic financial goal for a global company?
A. Effectively manage currency exchange fluvtuations
B. Decrease cost of goods
C. New market penetration
D. Increase revenue
Answer: C

HRCI過去問   GPHR   GPHR認定試験   GPHR   GPHR

NO.11 A good MBO (management by objectives) shares all of the following aspects EXCEPT:
A. Periodic feedback about objectives
B. Goals which align with corporate level goals and strategies
C. Goals are established by the supervisor/manager
D. Goals which are measurable
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR認証試験   GPHR参考書

NO.12 Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a
family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the family at
that time?
A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family?
B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious?
C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family?
D. Are the children open to moving to the host country?
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR過去問   GPHR   GPHR

NO.13 Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ from the
approach of most nations.?
A. Automatic representation
B. Government mandate approach
C. Positive approach
D. Employer free speech
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR認定資格   GPHR問題集

NO.14 You are assisting a highly talented engineering architect in repatriation after a short-term international
assignment in Bangalore, India After are re-entry, there are no appropriate positions available in the
organization at headquarters. Which of the following goals is NOT a potential goal for redeploying this
individual?
A. Maintain employee morale in the host country
B. Building a global workforce
C. Sharing the recently acquired knowledge
D. Retaining the talent for the future
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR認定試験   GPHR認証試験   GPHR

NO.15 Which of the following is a measure of recruiting effectiveness in the long term?
A. Cost per applicant hired
B. Quantity of applicants
C. Average time required to recruit applicants
D. Turnover of hires
Answer: D

HRCI認定証   GPHR   GPHR参考書   GPHR

NO.16 Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription?
A. Defined processes and procedures
B. Diplomacy
C. Challenge
D. Network
Answer: D

HRCI認定証   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR過去問

NO.17 Productivity measures the _______and _______ of work done, taking into account the cost of the
resources it took to do the work
A. quantity and quality
B. output and capital
C. input and output
D. output and quantity
Answer: A

HRCI認定資格   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR練習問題

NO.18 A company has decided to terminate the employment of an executive for performance reasons. The
HP Manager to create a severance package. Which of the following factors would NOT be considered
when creating the final severance package?
A. Severity of his lock of performance
B. Length of service at company
C. Total compensation in relation to severance package
D. Notice pay protection laws
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR認定資格   GPHR   GPHR

NO.19 An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to recruit
and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical to ensure
success on the job?
A. On-the-job training
B. Multi-cultural team building
C. Language
D. Cross-cultural training
Answer: B

HRCI認定証   GPHR問題集   GPHR   GPHR

NO.20 A company is considering moving its production offshore to Shenzhen, China. The HR Manager is
tasked with identifying the supply and demand for skilled labor, the costs of recruiting workers, and the
turnover trends in the area. When conducting this environmental scan, which of the following types of
influences best describes these indicators?
A. Political factors
B. Economic factors
C. International factors
D. Labor market factors
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR認定証   GPHR   GPHR

投稿日: 2013/1/31 18:01:58  |  カテゴリー: HRCI  |  タグ: HRCIGPHR