IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

EMCのE20-326認定試験の復習問題集

Pass4Testはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。Pass4Testは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでPass4Testの部分のEMC E20-326資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。

EMCE20-326試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。EMCE20-326認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。Pass4Testは最も正確なEMCE20-326試験資料を追求しています。

多くのIT者がEMCE20-326認定試験を通してIT業界の中で良い就職機会を得たくて、生活水準も向上させたいです。でも多くの人が合格するために大量の時間とエネルギーをかかって、無駄になります。同等の効果は、Pass4Testは君の貴重な時間とお金を節約するだけでなく100%の合格率を保証いたします。もし弊社の商品が君にとっては何も役割にならなくて全額で返金いたいます。

試験番号:E20-326問題集
試験科目:EMC 「Symmetrix Solutions Design Exam」

君はまずネットで無料なEMCE20-326試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったEMCE20-326認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。Pass4Testの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/E20-326.pdf

NO.1 A Symmetrix VMAX hosts four applications. Each application is assigned a named dynamic cache
partition. Two of the partitions are static and two are flexible. The write pending limit for each partition is
set to 60%.
What will happen if an application running in a static partition reaches the write pending limit set for that
partition?
A. Cache will be borrowed from a flexible partition
B. Cache will be borrowed from the default partition
C. Host write activity to that partition will be throttled
D. The write pending limit of the partition will be raised until it reaches 80%
Answer: C

EMC練習問題   E20-326認定証   E20-326   E20-326

NO.2 A customer is interested in utilizing TimeFinder/Snap to generate a backup copy of an application
every six hours. In order for you to calculate the SAVE Pool requirements you will need to run Change
Tracker. To which value should you set the reset interval length for DeltaMark?
A. 21600
B. 10800
C. 86400
D. 32400
Answer: A

EMC   E20-326認証試験   E20-326認定資格   E20-326

NO.3 You are designing a new disaster recovery solution with VMAX arrays. During the initial project kick-off
meeting, the customer reports their environment can tolerate five minutes or less of data recovery
following a disaster but have not yet determined the maximum allowable downtime for their applications.
The customer asks which remote replication methods you recommend for their environment.
What do you recommend?
A. Defer making a recommendation until the application RTO is known.
B. Recommend the disaster recovery solution as described in the Sales Order.
C. Defer making a recommendation until the application RPO in known.
D. Recommend the disaster recovery solution described in the Statement of Work.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-326過去問   E20-326練習問題   E20-326

NO.4 A Symmetrix VMAX hosts four applications. Each application is assigned a named dynamic cache
partition. Two of the partitions are static and two are flexible. The write pending limit for each partition is
set to 60%.
What will happen if an application running in a flexible partition reaches the write pending limit set for that
partition?
A. Host write activity to that partition will be throttled
B. Cache will be borrowed from the other flexible partition
C. Cache will be borrowed from the default partition
D. The write pending limit of the partition will be raised until it reaches 80%
Answer: A

EMC問題集   E20-326認定資格   E20-326   E20-326認定試験   E20-326参考書

NO.5 A major telecommunications operator is planning to consolidate multiple mid-tier storage arrays to a
single Symmetrix VMAX solution. Their existing environment includes IBM AIX servers, HP-UX Servers
and Windows 2003 Servers.
When documenting the existing Server environment, which command can be used on the HP-UX Servers,
to list the software modules installed?
A. swlist
B. lslpp
C. pkginfo
D. pkgchk
Answer: A

EMC   E20-326   E20-326   E20-326認定資格

NO.6 A TimeFinder/Snap of production data must be recreated in a four hour cycle throughout the day.
Which change tracker report will provide the best data for modeling a solution for the twenty-four hour
period?
A. Delta report reset every four hours
B. SUM report over four hours
C. Delta report reset every twenty four hours
D. SUM report over twenty four hours
Answer: A

EMC認定資格   E20-326   E20-326認定試験   E20-326

NO.7 A customer will migrate existing AIX, HP-UX and Windows hosts from a DMX-3 to a new VMAX array.
You need performance data from the existing array to design to the new VMAX volumes configuration
layout. Which tools can be used to collect Symmetrix array performance data?
A. ControlCenter Performance Manager and STP Collector
B. EMC Workload Generator and STP Navigator
C. Storage Configuration Advisor and STP Collector
D. ControlCenter Performance Manager and SymmMerge
Answer: A

EMC過去問   E20-326認定証   E20-326   E20-326   E20-326認定試験   E20-326

NO.8 You are designing a new VMAX array. The customer's primary concern is maximizing capacity
available to the host. What RAID protection should you recommend?
A. RAID-5 (7+1)
B. RAID-6 (6+2)
C. RAID-1/0
D. RAID-5 (3+1)
Answer: A

EMC   E20-326認証試験   E20-326   E20-326練習問題

NO.9 A Symmetrix VMAX has been configured with Dynamic Cache Partitions.
What is a criterion that must be met for a cache slot to be eligible for donation?
A. The fall through time must be greater than the donation age
B. The fall through time must be less than the donation age
C. The cache slot must belong to a static partition
D. There must be available cache slots in the default partition
Answer: A

EMC   E20-326認証試験   E20-326

NO.10 You are designing a new disaster recovery solution with VMAX arrays. During the initial project kick-off
meeting, the customer reports the maximum allowable downtime for their applications is ninety minutes,
but they have not yet determined how much data recovery following a disaster their environment can
tolerate.
The customer asks which remote replication method you recommend for their environment.
What do you recommend.?
A. Defer making a recommendation until the application RPO in known.
B. Recommend the disaster recovery solution as described in the Sales Order.
C. Defer making a recommendation until the application RTO is known.
D. Recommend the disaster recovery solution described in the Statement of Work.
Answer: A

EMC練習問題   E20-326認定試験   E20-326問題集

NO.11 What is a best practice when configuring a Symmetrix VMAX for optimal performance and cost?
A. Different drive types are mixed and spread throughout the array.
B. Dedicated engines have appropriate drive types to meet application needs.
C. A dedicated array with Enterprise Flash Drives (EFD).
D. A dedicated array based upon application requirement.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-326   E20-326問題集   E20-326過去問   E20-326認定試験

NO.12 A customer plans to migrate existing AIX and Windows hosts as well as Mainframe z/OS LPARs to a
new VMAX array. Performance data is needed to design the VMAX volumes configuration layout. Which
host performance data do you request from the customer?
A. STP, SAR, WRKDSKSTS
B. SAR, Perfmon, WRKDSKSTS
C. IOSTAT, Perfmon, SMF/CMF
D. IOSTAT, SAR, SMF/CMF
Answer: C

EMC問題集   E20-326練習問題   E20-326   E20-326認定証

NO.13 You are proposing a new VMAX array with FAST VP. The customer reports their application needs a
small amount of EFD capacity and asks whether 200 GB EFDs or 400 GB EFDs would provide better
overall performance. Which drive size do you recommend and why?
A. 400 GB EFDs. They support higher IOPS than 200 GB EFDs.
B. 200 GB EFDs. They support higher I/O density than 400 GB EFDs.
C. 400 GB EFDs. They support higher I/O density than 200 GB EFDs.
D. 200 GB EFDs. They support higher IOPS than 400 GB EFDs.
Answer: B

EMC過去問   E20-326過去問   E20-326認定資格

NO.14 A customer plans to migrate existing AIX, HP-UX and IBM iSeries hosts to a new VMAX array.
Performance data is needed to design the VMAX volumes configuration layout.
What host performance data do you request from the customer?
A. IOSTAT, SAR, WRKDSKSTS
B. STP, Perfmon, SMF/CMF
C. IOSTAT, STP, WRKDSKSTS
D. Perfmon, SAR, SMF/CMF
Answer: A

EMC   E20-326   E20-326   E20-326練習問題   E20-326練習問題

NO.15 Prior to starting an implementation, which tool should be used to automate the data collection on a
Windows host?
A. EMCGrab
B. EMCReports
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. Change Tracker
Answer: B

EMC過去問   E20-326   E20-326   E20-326参考書

NO.16 A major telecommunications operator is planning to consolidate multiple mid-tier storage arrays to a
single Symmetrix VMAX solution. Their existing environment includes IBM AIX servers, HP-UX Servers
and Windows 2003 Servers.
When documenting the existing Server environment, which command can be used on the AIX Servers, to
list the software modules installed?
A. pkginfo
B. lslpp
C. swlist
D. cfgmgr
Answer: B

EMC   E20-326認定証   E20-326過去問   E20-326

NO.17 Prior to starting an implementation, which tool should be used to automate the data collection on a UNIX
host?
A. EMCGrab
B. EMCReports
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. Change Tracker
Answer: A

EMC問題集   E20-326認証試験   E20-326参考書

NO.18 You are designing a new VMAX array. The customer requires high performance for their random
write-intensive application. Which RAID protection should you recommend?
A. RAID-5
B. RAID-6
C. RAID-1
D. RAID-S
Answer: C

EMC認定試験   E20-326問題集   E20-326   E20-326認定試験   E20-326

NO.19 A customer is interested in utilizing SRDF/AR to generate a remote copy of an application with an RPO
of six hours. In order for you to calculate the bandwidth requirements you will need to run Change Tracker.
To which should you set the reset interval length for DeltaMark?
A. 21600
B. 86400
C. 32400
D. 10800
Answer: D

EMC問題集   E20-326認定資格   E20-326

NO.20 A TimeFinder/Snap of production data must be recreated in a two hour cycle throughout the day.
Which change tracker report will provide the best data for modeling a solution for the twenty-four hour
period?
A. Delta report reset every two hours
B. SUM report over two hours
C. Delta report reset every twenty four hours
D. SUM report over twenty four hours
Answer: A

EMC認定試験   E20-326   E20-326認証試験

投稿日: 2013/1/31 22:55:23  |  カテゴリー: EMC  |  タグ: EMCE20-326