IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

ISEBのISEB-BA1認証の最優秀問題集

ISEBISEB-BA1の認証試験は現在IT業界でもっとも人気があって、その試験に合格すれば君の生活と仕事にいいです。 Pass4TestISEBISEB-BA1の認証試験の合格率を高めるのウエブサイトで、Pass4Test中のIT業界の専門家が研究を通じてISEBISEB-BA1の認証試験について問題集を研究し続けています。100%合格率は彼らの研究成果でございます。Pass4Testを選られば、成功しましょう。

ISEB ISEB Certification ISEB-BA1

Pass4TestはあなたのISEBISEB-BA1「Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis」試験に合格のを全力で助けて、あなたがネット上で無料なISEBの部分のISEB-BA1試験の練習問題と解答をダウンロードすることができます。そのほかにPass4TestはISEBISEB-BA1「Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis」試験問題を更新しています。Pass4Testはもし試験に失敗したら全額で返済するのを承諾いたします。

試験番号:ISEB-BA1
試験科目:ISEB 「Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis」
問題と解答:全160問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/ISEB-BA1.pdf

NO.1 In which of the following business analysis areas does the traditional systems analyst role primarily
operate?
A. Quantifying costs and benefits.
B. Defining the needs of the business.
C. Implementing business changes.
D. Specifying IT system requirements.
Answer: D

ISEB認定証   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.2 Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?
A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.
B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.
C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.
D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1認定証   ISEB-BA1認証試験

NO.3 What is the first stage of the waterfall systems development lifecycle?
A. Plan.
B. Analysis.
C. Feasibility Study.
D. Strategic Vision.
Answer: C

ISEB認定資格   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1認定証   ISEB-BA1認定証   ISEB-BA1参考書

NO.4 When should benefits realisation be carried out?
A. Immediately at the end of the project.
B. At the beginning of the project.
C. At the end of the finalised feasibility study.
D. Months or years after the end of the project.
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1過去問   ISEB-BA1認定試験   ISEB-BA1問題集

NO.5 Which stage in the waterfall model is considered as several separate stages in the V model?
A. Development.
B. Analysis.
C. Testing.
D. Design.
Answer: C

ISEB認定資格   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1練習問題

NO.6 What does the O' stand for in the CATVVOE analysis?
A. The objectives of the business system under review.
B. The opportunities for change in the business system under review.
C. The organisation of the business system under review.
D. The owner of the business system under review.
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.7 A batch program runs every night to raise invoices. The next day these invoices are posted out to
customers by a clerk. Customers pay the invoices with cheques. The cheques are then banked by a clerk.
In this scenario, which of the following represents a business event?
A. System prints invoices.
B. Clerk sends invoices to customers.
C. Customer's cheque is received.
D. Clerk banks the cheque.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1認証試験

NO.8 A stakeholder has been classified as 'some' on both the power/influence and interest axes of a
power/interest grid. Which of the following would be an appropriate way of managing this
stakeholder?
A. Keep on side.
B. Keep watching.
C. Keep informed.
D. Keep satisfied.
Answer: A

ISEB認証試験   ISEB-BA1認定試験   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.9 Which of the following investigation techniques involves following a user for one or two days in order to
find out what a particular job entails?
A. Scenario analysis.
B. Protocol analysis.
C. Shadowing.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: C

ISEB認定資格   ISEB-BA1認定証   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1認定証

NO.10 As part of an investigation a Business Analyst has devised a form for users of an existing system to use
to keep track of the tasks they undertake during their working day. Which of the following describes this
investigation technique?
A. Special purpose records,
B. Scenario analysis.
C. Questionnaires.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-BA1認定証   ISEB-BA1問題集

NO.11 A well formed requirement is said to comply with which of the following acronyms?
A. MOSCOW.
B. SMART.
C. OSCAR.
D. MOST.
Answer: B

ISEB問題集   ISEB-BA1過去問   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.12 On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?
A. The number of attributes held within each class.
B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.
C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.
D. The business rules for an association between two classes.
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-BA1問題集   ISEB-BA1練習問題   ISEB-BA1認定試験   ISEB-BA1認定資格   ISEB-BA1

NO.13 Which of the following statement is TRUE about the process view of an organisation?
A. It focuses on the customer of the organisation.
B. It focuses solely on the internal view of the organisation.
C. It focuses on the functions of an organisation.
D. It focuses on the organisational structure.
Answer: A

ISEB練習問題   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.14 Business rules define how actions are to be performed. Under which of the following headings are
business rules considered?
A. Explicit or implicit management statements,
B. Statutory and internal policies.
C. Constraints and operational guidance.
D. Negotiable and non-negotiable limitations.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-BA1参考書   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1問題集   ISEB-BA1

NO.15 The required competencies of a business analyst are classified into three categories.
Which of the following is one of these three categories.?
A. Management Qualities.
B. Business Knowledge.
C. IT Skills
D. Project Skills.
Answer: B

ISEB認定証   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1認証試験

NO.16 It has been suggested that five clerical posts can be abolished when a new computer system is
implemented. Under which category of costs or benefits will this be recorded?
A. Tangible costs.
B. Tangible benefits.
C. Intangible costs.
D. Intangible benefits.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1認証試験   ISEB-BA1認定資格

NO.17 In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the
culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach.
What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?
A. Explicit individual knowledge.
B. Tacit individual knowledge.
C. Explicit corporate knowledge.
D. Tacit corporate knowledge.
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.18 Which of the following terms may be used to describe the attitude of a stakeholder who is NOT in favour
of the project but is probably not actively opposed to it?
A. Opponent.
B. Neutral.
C. Critic.
D. Blocker.
Answer: C

ISEB認証試験   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1認定資格   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1問題集

NO.19 During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?
A. Define requirements.
B. Analyse needs.
C. Evaluate the options.
D. Investigate situation.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-BA1認定資格   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1認定試験

NO.20 Different reactions may be observed when a change to working methods is proposed. These reactions
include:
a. Enthusiasm for the change.
b. Fear of the change.
c. Reduced performance on the job.
d. Reluctant acceptance of the change.
Which of the following represents the typical sequence of these four reactions?
A. b, d, c and a.
B. a, b, c and d.
C. b, c, d and a.
D. a, b, d and c.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

投稿日: 2013/1/31 14:47:33  |  カテゴリー: ISEB  |  タグ: ISEBISEB-BA1