IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

IBMのLOT-840試験の最高の問題集

Pass4Testはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。Pass4Testは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでPass4Testの部分のIBM LOT-840「IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers」資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。もしあなたはまだ合格のためにIBM LOT-840に大量の貴重な時間と精力をかかって一生懸命準備し、IBM LOT-840「IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers」認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はPass4Testが有効なIBM LOT-840認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。

Pass4TestのITの専門研究者はIBM LOT-840認証試験の問題と解答を研究して、彼らはあなたにとても有効な訓練試験オンラインサービスツールを提供します。もしあなたはPass4Testの製品を購入したければ弊社が詳しい問題集を提供して、君にとって完全に準備します。弊社のPass4Test商品を安心に選択してPass4Test試験に100%合格しましょう。

試験番号:LOT-840
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers」
問題と解答:全122問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/LOT-840.pdf

NO.1 Marshall, the Domino administrator, has enabled multi-server session authentication (MSSO), but it is
not functioning properly. Which of the following is necessary for him to complete for SSO to be enabled
properly?
A. Create a Web SSO Configuration document.
B. Remove the HTTP task from the server notes.ini file.
C. Remove the full DNS server name in the host name field of the Web Site or Server document.
D. Choose Disabled in the Web Site document to prevent cookies from being used by the Domino server
for authentication.
Answer: A

IBM問題集   LOT-840認定資格   LOT-840   LOT-840認証試験

NO.2 An LDAP client can specify a search base when searching a directory. A search base performs what
function?
A. It tells the LDAP service what view to search.
B. It limits the scope of a search by specifying a point in the directory tree at which to begin.
C. It provides the LDAP service with a username and password for searching a directory securely.
D. It limits the LDAP search to specific local address books that are encrypted using the current user ID
file.
Answer: B

IBM過去問   LOT-840過去問   LOT-840認定証

NO.3 Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is esign locking?enabled for
WebDAV?Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is ?esign
locking?enabled for WebDAV?
A. The Global Web settings document
B. The server configuration document in the Domino Directory
C. The Web Site document that is specified for the WebDAV domain
D. The Design tab of the Database Properties dialog box for each WebDAV database
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840参考書   LOT-840参考書

NO.4 Kyle wants to specify an alternate location for HTML files to be stored on the Domino server. Which
field would he modify to achieve this?
A. HTML Database
B. Icon URL Path
C. HTML Directory
D. Icon Directory
Answer: C

IBM問題集   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.5 Open, inactive sessions can prevent users from accessing the server. What time limit can be set so
inactive sessions do not remain open with the Domino server?
A. CGI timeout
B. Output timeout
C. Request timeout
D. Persistent connection timeout
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840認証試験   LOT-840過去問

NO.6 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A. The CA issues only Internet certificates.
B. Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
C. The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
D. Access to a certifier ID password must be provided to all registration authorities.
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   LOT-840   LOT-840認定証   LOT-840認定証   LOT-840

NO.7 WebDAV allows users to do which of the following?
A. Configure SSL via a Web browser.
B. Edit and manage files on remote Web servers.
C. Edit and manage files on their Notes client.
D. Set ACLs in Domino databases via the Web browser.
Answer: B

IBM問題集   LOT-840参考書   LOT-840認定試験

NO.8 Response header rules have been placed on your Domino Web server. When are these rules applied
to URL requests?
A. After substitution rules
B. Before redirection rules
C. Concurrent with global rules
D. Sequentially behind document redirection
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-840問題集   LOT-840認定資格   LOT-840

NO.9 Karen wants to customize the data that is being transmitted to a HTTP browser request to improve the
performance of browser caching. What type of Web rule would she create?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   LOT-840   LOT-840練習問題   LOT-840

NO.10 You have created substitution rules on your Domino Web server. However, you failed to include at least
one wildcard anywhere in the rule. What is the result of this action.?
A. Domino will send the user to the default home page for the Web server.
B. The Domino Web server will ignore the request from the browser session.
C. The user will receive an error code defined by the administrator in this rule.
D. The HTTP task automatically appends "/*" to the pattern when it stores the rule in its internal table.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840認定試験   LOT-840認証試験   LOT-840認定証   LOT-840練習問題

NO.11 Chartrise has created a Directory Rule to map the location of a Domino database. The rule is not
functioning correctly. What is the cause of the failure?
A. The Domino server task Rules is not loaded.
B. Directory rules are only used for name lookup and authentication.
C. Directory Rules are a scheduled event and the rule has not been processed.
D. Directory rules can only be used to map the location of files that are to be read directly.
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   LOT-840過去問   LOT-840練習問題   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.12 Margaret has edited the Web Site configuration document to enable users to see the realm "Sales" in
the authentication dialog. Which of the following fields were modified?
A. Description
B. Directory or file path
C. Realm name returned to browser
D. Realm label returned to browser
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840練習問題   LOT-840認定試験   LOT-840

NO.13 Which type of Web Rule points incoming URLs to another URL?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.14 When the LDAP service cannot find information for which an LDAP client is searching, it can return a
referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A. MAPS
B. Referrer
C. Replicator
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: D

IBM参考書   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.15 While creating Internet Site documents, you do not select a specific server from your environment to
host the Web site. What is the result of this action?
A. All servers in the domain may host this site.
B. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any server.
C. All servers with no default Internet Site specified will serve this site.
D. Any server with the same organizational certifier may serve the Web site.
Answer: B

IBM参考書   LOT-840参考書   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.16 Web rules are applied to HTTP requests from Web browsers in a particular order. Which of the following
best describes the order that they are applied?
A. Response, supplemental, and directory
B. Substitution, supplemental, and response
C. HTTP response header, redirection, and directory
D. Substitution, redirection, and HTTP response headers
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.17 A user sends a search request to Server A, but some of the search results are actually located in a
database on Server B. What must be configured for Server A to generate the HTML for the search results
page to point to Server B?
A. The earch results URL?field in the server documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the server
document
B. The earch results URL?field in the domain documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the domain
document
C. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the server documentThe ?enerating references to
the Web server?field in the server document
D. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the domain documentThe ?enerating references to
the Web server?field in the domain document
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-840過去問   LOT-840過去問   LOT-840   LOT-840過去問   LOT-840認定証

NO.18 Domino allows you to move files from one directory to another on the same Web server. What type of
rule should be created so new links do not need to be created?
A. Direction Rule
B. Directory Rule
C. Redirection Rule
D. Substitution Rule
Answer: D

IBM認定証   LOT-840認証試験   LOT-840過去問

NO.19 Josie made a change to the Web site's site configuration document which caused WebDav to stop
functioning. Which one of the following changes would cause WebDAV to stop working?
A. A DSAPI filter was enabled.
B. Session Authentication was enabled.
C. POP3 was loaded on the same server.
D. Internet Site documents were created.
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   LOT-840練習問題   LOT-840   LOT-840練習問題   LOT-840認定試験

NO.20 Brent, the Domino Administrator, wants clients to be able to resume downloads if interrupted. He will
be using byte-range serving for clients that support it. What must he verify on document attachments so
that byte-range serving will function correctly?
A. Attachments must be decompressed.
B. Attachments must be HTTP enabled.
C. Attachments must have the extension .zip.
D. Attachments must have the extension .brs.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-840認証試験   LOT-840認定資格

投稿日: 2013/1/30 9:35:54  |  カテゴリー: IBM  |  タグ: IBMLOT-840