IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

最新のAcme-Packet AP0-001試験の問題集

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはAcme-Packet AP0-001認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のAcme-Packet AP0-001認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったAcme-PacketAP0-001認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。Pass4Testの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。

Pass4Testがもっと早くAcme-PacketAP0-001認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Acme-PacketAP0-001認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。Pass4Testを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。

試験番号:AP0-001問題集
試験科目:Acme-Packet 「Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump」

Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてAcme-Packet AP0-001認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

わずか数年の中に、Acme-Packet AP0-001認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にAcme-Packet AP0-001認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、Pass4Testはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君のAP0-001認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。Pass4Testを選られば、成功しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/AP0-001.pdf

NO.1 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001練習問題   AP0-001   AP0-001問題集

NO.2 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B

Acme-Packet過去問   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.3 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001練習問題   AP0-001問題集

NO.4 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001過去問   AP0-001   AP0-001認証試験

NO.5 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C

Acme-Packet認定試験   AP0-001認証試験   AP0-001認定試験   AP0-001   AP0-001認証試験

NO.6 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B

Acme-Packet認定資格   AP0-001   AP0-001練習問題   AP0-001

NO.7 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001認証試験   AP0-001認定証

NO.8 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001認証試験   AP0-001   AP0-001認定資格

NO.9 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001認証試験   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.10 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A

Acme-Packet認定資格   AP0-001   AP0-001認定証   AP0-001認証試験   AP0-001認定証

NO.11 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A

Acme-Packet参考書   AP0-001   AP0-001問題集   AP0-001

NO.12 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A

Acme-Packet過去問   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.13 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001練習問題   AP0-001   AP0-001認証試験

NO.14 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B

Acme-Packet過去問   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001認定試験

NO.15 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet認定試験   AP0-001認定資格   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001認定証

投稿日: 2013/1/31 17:53:29  |  カテゴリー: Acme-Packet  |  タグ: Acme-PacketAP0-001