IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

TIAのCCNT認証の最優秀問題集

多くのTIACCNT認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろなCCNT認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではTIACCNT試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

TIACCNT認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、Pass4Testが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。

試験番号:CCNT問題集
試験科目:TIA 「Convergent Network Technologies」

Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけTIACCNT試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

Pass4Testを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/CCNT.pdf

NO.1 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT認定試験   CCNT参考書   CCNT認定試験

NO.2 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT練習問題   CCNT

NO.3 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA認定資格   CCNT   CCNT認定資格   CCNT認定資格   CCNT

NO.4 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA認証試験   CCNT   CCNT過去問   CCNT

NO.5 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA参考書   CCNT過去問   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認定資格

NO.6 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認定証   CCNT参考書   CCNT

NO.7 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT認定試験   CCNT

NO.8 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA認証試験   CCNT認定資格   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認証試験

NO.9 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT練習問題   CCNT   CCNT過去問

NO.10 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA認証試験   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認定資格   CCNT

NO.11 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA参考書   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.12 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA参考書   CCNT   CCNT問題集

NO.13 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT認定証   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT問題集

NO.14 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA認定試験   CCNT認定資格   CCNT

NO.15 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認定資格

NO.16 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA練習問題   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.17 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT問題集   CCNT   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認定試験

NO.18 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認定試験   CCNT過去問

NO.19 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA認証試験   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認証試験   CCNT参考書

NO.20 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT問題集   CCNT   CCNT認定証   CCNT

NO.21 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA練習問題   CCNT認定資格   CCNT   CCNT参考書

NO.22 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA認定証   CCNT問題集   CCNT   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認証試験   CCNT認定資格

NO.23 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA過去問   CCNT参考書   CCNT   CCNT過去問

NO.24 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA過去問   CCNT練習問題   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認定試験

NO.25 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA認定証   CCNT練習問題   CCNT

NO.26 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA認定試験   CCNT参考書   CCNT練習問題   CCNT

NO.27 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT過去問   CCNT認定証   CCNT認定資格   CCNT認証試験   CCNT

NO.28 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA認定証   CCNT   CCNT過去問

NO.29 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA認定試験   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT参考書

NO.30 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA練習問題   CCNT   CCNT認定試験

投稿日: 2013/4/24 5:48:38  |  カテゴリー: TIA  |  タグ: TIACCNT