IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

Microsoftの70-662認定試験の最新な問題集

Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでMicrosoft 70-662認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

Microsoft70-662認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでMicrosoft 70-662認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

Microsoft 70-662試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればMicrosoft 70-662認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。

試験番号:70-662問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS: Microsoft Exchange Server」

70-662Microsoftの一つ認証試験として、もしMicrosoft認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人が70-662試験に申し込んで、70-662試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

Pass4TestにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。Pass4Testは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のMicrosoft 70-662認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/70-662.pdf

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 R2.You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service
Pack 1 (SP1).You plan to install the following Exchange Server 2010 SP1 server roles on
Server1:-Mailbox-Client Access-Hub Transport
You need to prepare Served for the planned installation. You import the Server Manager module for
Windows Power Shell.
What should you do next?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework,rsat,adlds.
B. At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Typical.xml template.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework. From the Exchange Server 2010
installation program, select the Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for
Exchange Server check box.
D. At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Elase.xml template.
E. At the command prompt, run setup /pl. From the Exchange Server 2010 installation program, select the
Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for Exchange Server check box.
F. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature
net-framework,rsat-adds,web-server,web-basic-auth.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-662認証試験   70-662

NO.2 Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso and nwtraders. The contoso forest
contains Exchange 2003 SP2 Servers. The nwtraders forest contains Exchange 2010 SP1 Servers.
You need to move all mailboxes from contoso to nwtraders.
What should you do from nwtraders forest?
A. Create a mail enabled contact for each mailbox in contoso. Run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B. Create a mail enabled user for each mailbox in contoso. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C. Create a linked mailbox for each mailbox in contoso. Run Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Create a shared mailbox for each mailbox in contoso. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   70-662   70-662過去問   70-662認定証

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server
2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. External users access their email by Outlook Web Apps. On you
need to ensure that the external users can log on to Outlook Web App without specifying a domain name.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-OrganizationConfig
B. Set-OwaVirtualDirectory
C. New-OrganizationRelationShip
D. New-OwaMailboxPolicy
Answer: B

Microsoft参考書   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662問題集   70-662

NO.4 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
SP1installed.The organization contains a distribution group named Group1.You need to ensure that a
user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1.What should you do?
A. Modify the Managed By list for Group1.
B. Create a new journal rule and specify user1 as the journal recipient.
C. Modify the mail flow settings for User1.
D. Modify the mail flow settings for Group1.
Answer: D

Microsoft過去問   70-662   70-662参考書

NO.5 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox server named Server1.You need to
ensure that a copy of each email message modified or deleted by a user named User1 isretained on
Server1.
What should you do?
A. Create a personal tag.
B. Enable single item recovery.
C. Enable message tracking
D. Enable a litigation hold
E. Create a retention policy
F. Create a journal rule
Answer: D

Microsoft参考書   70-662   70-662認証試験   70-662

NO.6 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the
servers configured as shown in the following table
The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
You need to configure DAG1 to use a static DAG IP 192.168.1.100
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailboxServer
B. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D. Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
E. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
F. Set-MailboxDatabase
G. Set-ClientAccessServer
H. Set-ClientAccessArray
I. Set-PublicFolderDatabae
J. New-PublicFolderDatabase
K. Add-RoleGroupMember
L. Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
M. New-MailboxDatabase
Answer: B

Microsoft練習問題   70-662認定証   70-662認定資格

NO.7 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the
servers configured as shown in the following table
The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.The organization
also has a load balancing solution for Client Access. The load balancing solution has a
virtual IP address that is available by using the mail.contoso.com host name.
You create a new Client Access array that uses the outlook.contoso.com fully qualified name (FQFN)
You need to ensure that all users connect to outlook.contoso.com from Microsoft Outlook 2010.
Which Windows Powershell should you run
A. Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
B. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Set-MailboxServer
D. Set-ClientAccessServer
E. New-PublicMailboxDatabase
F. New-PublicFolderDatabase
G. Set-ClientAccessArray
H. Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
I. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
J. Set-PublicFolderDatabae
K. Add-RoleGroupMember
L. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
M. Set-MailboxDatabase
Answer: M

Microsoft認証試験   70-662認定試験   70-662練習問題   70-662問題集   70-662   70-662問題集

NO.8 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a
HubTransport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2.All servers are
configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution.
You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2.You deploy a monitoring server named
ServerApp1. ServerApp1 will send email notification toadministrators.
You need to ensure that ServerApp1 can relay email to the administrators through Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-receiveConnector cmdlet.
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
G. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
H. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
Answer: E

Microsoft   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.9 You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
SP1 installed.
You need to group a set of users for administrative delegation.
What should you create?
A. A new distribution group
B. A new management role
C. a managed folder mailbox policy
D. a new role assignment
Answer: D

Microsoft認証試験   70-662   70-662

NO.10 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The SMTP domain for
theorganization is contoso.com.
You enable the Exchange anti-spam features. You need to specify a quarantine mailbox for the Exchange
organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Content Filter agent.
B. Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Recipient Filter agent.
E. Run the New-TransportRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
F. Run the Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
G. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Sender Filter agent.
H. Run the New-JournalRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-662   70-662参考書   70-662

NO.11 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com.
All users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010.You need to ensure that the users can
prevent sensitive email messages from being forwarded to otherrecipients.
What should you first?
A. Configure Transport Layer Security (TLS) on all Send connectors
B. Install Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D. Deploy Secure MIME.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-662参考書   70-662練習問題   70-662認証試験

NO.12 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client
Accessservers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers.
The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
You have a mailbox database named DB1.You configure two mailbox database copies of DB1.You verify
that both mailbox database copies have a status of Healthy.
You need to ensure that an administrator is notified when the health status of a mailbox database
copychanges.
What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?
A. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B. Test-SystemHealth
C. Test-AvailabilityService
D. checkdatabaseredundancy.ps1
E. Test-ReplicationHealth
F. Test-SmtpConnectivity
G. Get-MailboxDataboxCopyStatus
H. Retry-Queue
I. Test-MailFlow
J. Get-MailboxDatabase
K. Test-SenderId
L. Get-SenderIdConfig
M. Test-MapiConnectivity
N. Test-OutlookWebServices
Answer: D

Microsoft認定試験   70-662   70-662   70-662練習問題   70-662

NO.13 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a Hub
Transport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2.
All servers are configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution.
You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2.
You need to modify the delayed acknowledgment (ACK) setting of Server2.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
B. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet.
E. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
F. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
G. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
H. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
Answer: D

Microsoft認定試験   70-662過去問   70-662参考書

NO.14 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1
installed.
You need to ensure that an equipment mailbox can be scheduled for meetings that occur during working
hours only.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
B. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
C. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
D. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
E. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
F. Configure the Account settings.
G. Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.
H. Configure the Resource Information settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   70-662   70-662

NO.15 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabrikam.com A partner
company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. You
plan to implement federated delegation between fabrikam.com and contoso.com. You need to identify
which DNS records must be created to support federated delegation. Which DNS records should you
identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Host (A)
B. Mail exchanger (MX)
C. Host information (HINFO)
D. Text (TXT)
E. Mail group (MG)
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-662   70-662認定資格   70-662過去問

NO.16 You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has an Exchange Server
2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. The organization contains the following
Exchange servers: -Two Hub Transport servers -Two Edge Transport servers that have Edge
Subscriptions Contoso merges with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange
Server 2010 SP1 organization that uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
All mail exchange (MX) records for fabrikam.com point to the contoso.com Edge Transport servers.
You deploy a solution for Contoso to journal all email messages by using Hub Transport rules.
You need to ensure that all email messages received by fabrikam.com users from the Internet are
journaled by the contoso.com Exchange organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddornain -domaintypeinternalrelay
command.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-sendconnector -addressspaces fabrikam.com
command.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the
authoritative domain type.
D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-receiveconnector -partner command.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddornain -domaintypeexternalrelay
command.
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the internal
relay domain type.
Answer: C

Microsoft認証試験   70-662認定証   70-662問題集   70-662   70-662   70-662練習問題

NO.17 Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains an
Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization.
All client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2003.A server named Ex1 hosts all public folders. You
upgrade all of the client computers to Outlook 2010.You need to remove all of the public folders from Ex1.
What should you do first.?
A. Modify the offline address book (OAB) distribution settings.
B. Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
C. Delete all of the public folders from the public folder database.
D. Perform an offline defragmentation of the public folder database files.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-662認証試験   70-662   70-662認定資格   70-662

NO.18 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1
installed.
You need to ensure that each user who sends a meeting request to a room mailbox receives a custom
message from the mailbox.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
B. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
C. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
D. Configure the Resource Information settings.
E. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
F. Configure the Resource Out-of-policy Requests settings.
G. Configure the Account settings.
H. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
Answer: D

Microsoft認定試験   70-662   70-662認証試験   70-662認定試験

NO.19 The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access
servers, two Hub Transport servers, and users report that they fail to receive email messages from the
Internet.
You review the message tracking logs and discover that the organization failed to receive any email
messages from the Internet during the past hour.
You need to identify what is prevening the hub Transport servers from receiving email messages.
What should run from the Exchange Management Shell?
A. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B. Test-MailFlow
C. Get-MailboxDatabase
D. Test-MapiConnectivity
E. Test-ReplicationHealth
F. Test-AvailabilityService
G. Get-SenderIdConfig
H. Test-SMTPConnectivity
I. Checkdatabaseseredundancy.ps1
J. Retry-Queue
K. Test-SenderID
L. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus
M. Test-SystemHealth
N. Test-OutlookWebServices
Answer: H

Microsoft認定試験   70-662   70-662   70-662認定試験

NO.20 Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The offices connect
to each other by using a congested WAN link. Each office has a direct, high-speed connection to the
Internet. Each site contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport servers. You
need to ensure that email messages sent to the Internet from the Exchange organization are neverrouted
over the WAN link.
What should you do from each site?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig crndlet
B. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Receive connector
E. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Send connector
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain
G. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ForeignConnector cmdlet
H. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet
Answer: C

Microsoft認定試験   70-662問題集   70-662   70-662認定試験   70-662練習問題

投稿日: 2013/1/31 7:35:15  |  カテゴリー: Microsoft  |  タグ: Microsoft70-662