IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

Microsoftの98-365試験の勉強の資料

Pass4Testがもっと早くMicrosoft98-365認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Microsoft98-365認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。Pass4Testを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Microsoft98-365試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

もし君がMicrosoft98-365に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。Microsoft98-365認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。

試験番号:98-365問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「Windows Server Administration Fundamentals」

弊社の商品は試験の範囲を広くカバーすることが他のサイトがなかなか及ばならないです。それほかに品質はもっと高くてMicrosoft98-365認定試験の受験生が最良の選択であり、成功の最高の保障でございます。

Pass4TestがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/98-365.pdf

NO.1 In order to install the latest system BIOS you need to ______ the BIOS.
A. flash
B. update
C. upgrade
D. refresh
Answer: A

Microsoft認定証   98-365認定証   98-365

NO.2 Which of the following represents the primary function of a server?
A. To provide the server role in the organization's network.
B. To provide client access to the organization's network.
C. To provide services to client computers on the organization's network.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization's network.
Answer: A

Microsoft認証試験   98-365過去問   98-365参考書   98-365認定試験   98-365認定資格

NO.3 ABC.com has sever computers running Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows
Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition, Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition and Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition. On which of
these computers can you perform an in-place upgrade to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition?
A. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition.
B. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
C. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition.
D. None of the computers except Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition.
E. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-365   98-365問題集

NO.4 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to upgrade the operating system from
Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition without needing to
reconfigure the server or the applications installed on it. What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform a clean installation.
B. You should perform an unattended installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a Windows Deployment Services installation.
Answer: C

Microsoft認定試験   98-365練習問題   98-365   98-365練習問題   98-365過去問   98-365

NO.5 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to create a disk image of Windows Server
2008 R2 installation. Which of the following apps should you use?
A. You should use ImageX.
B. You should use Windows PE.
C. You should use SysPrep.
D. You should use Windows Explorer.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-365問題集   98-365   98-365

NO.6 Which of the following represents the primary subsystem on a server.? (Choose ALL that apply)
A. cpu
B. usb
C. memory
D. data storage
Answer: A,C,D

Microsoft認定試験   98-365問題集   98-365   98-365問題集

NO.7 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to install Windows Server 2008 R2
Enterprise Edition without needing to manually enter configuration information in the GUI dialog boxes.
What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform an unattended installation.
B. You should perform a clean installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a SysPrep Image deployment installation.
Answer: A

Microsoft練習問題   98-365認証試験   98-365認定資格   98-365   98-365   98-365問題集

NO.8 How much RAM does Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation Edition support?
A. 8 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-365認定資格   98-365認定資格   98-365

NO.9 Which of the following provides a minimum server environment?
A. Virtualization
B. Windows PE
C. BareMetal Server
D. Server Core
Answer: D

Microsoft練習問題   98-365   98-365参考書   98-365

NO.10 How much RAM does a system require to run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition?
A. 128 MB
B. 512 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 4 GB
E. 8 GB
F. 16 GB
Answer: B

Microsoft問題集   98-365   98-365   98-365

NO.11 The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse
devices to server?
A. d-sub
B. ps/2
C. firewire
D. usb
E. e-sata
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-365   98-365練習問題   98-365練習問題

NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding server hardware is TRUE?
A. Data temporarily stored on RAM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
B. RAM and hard disk drives are secondary data storage devices.
C. Data stored on RAM is used to initialize the server when it boots up.
D. Data temporarily stored on ROM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
Answer: A

Microsoft認証試験   98-365練習問題   98-365

NO.13 In which of the following file formats are the installation files for Windows Server 2008 R2 stored when
you perform an installation using WDS?
A. In the .wds format.
B. In the .wim format.
C. In the .exe format.
D. In the .ini format.
E. In the .bat format.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定試験   98-365問題集   98-365認定資格   98-365問題集

NO.14 Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable?
A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires.
B. The UTP network cable terminates in a RJ-11 connector.
C. The UTP network cable consists of 4 pairs of twisted wires.
D. The UTP network cable terminates in a USB connector.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-365認定資格   98-365練習問題   98-365

NO.15 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to install Windows Server 2008 R2 in
unattended mode over the LAN. Which of the following technologies would you use?
A. WDS
B. PXE
C. TCP/IP
D. SysPrep
Answer: A

Microsoft認証試験   98-365   98-365問題集   98-365

投稿日: 2013/3/6 11:59:28  |  カテゴリー: Microsoft  |  タグ: Microsoft98-365