IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

SUNの310-814認定試験の一番新しい問題集の登場

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはSUN 310-814認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のSUN 310-814認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

SUN SCMA 310-814

ここで無料にPass4Testが提供したSUN310-814試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度Pass4Testを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。

SUN310-814認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。SUNの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。

試験番号:310-814問題集
試験科目:SUN 「MySQL 5.0, 5.1 and 5.5 Certified Associate Exam」
問題と解答:全240問

SUN310-814認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。SUN310-814認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でPass4Testの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なSUN310-814試験資料が出来上がりました。Pass4Testは全面的な最高のSUN 310-814試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。

SUN310-814認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がSUN認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/310-814.pdf

NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as the
database platform. You have created a table named Students in the database. The structure of the table is
as follows:
Stu_IDNUMBER (3) PRIMARY KEY
Stu_NameVARCHAR2 (25) NOT NULL
Fee NUMBER (8, 2)
Class NUMBER (5);
You have executed the following statement for the table "Students":
SELECT e.Stu_Name, m.Fee
FROM Students e, Students m
WHERE e.Stu_ID = m.stu_ID;
Which of the following join types have you used in the above statement?
A. Cross join
B. Equijoin
C. Self join
D. Outer join
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814

NO.2 FreeE
Consider the exhibit given below:
Which of the following queries will return the name of the customer who placed the highest amount of
orders and the total order amount?
A. SELECT CUSTOMER,MAX(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
B. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
WHERE SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY))
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
C. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY))
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
D. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
Answer: C

SUN認定試験   310-814参考書   310-814認定証   310-814

NO.3 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
The database contains a table named Employees. You want to remove an index named
Emp_name_idx from the Employees table. Which of the following statements should you use to
accomplish the task?
A. DELETE INDEXEmp_name_idx;
B. CANCEL INDEXEmp_name_idx;
C. REMOVE INDEXEmp_name_idx;
D. DROP INDEXEmp_name_idx;
Answer: D

SUN認定試験   310-814   310-814過去問   310-814   310-814問題集   310-814

NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a new table named Employees in the database and performed update operation but
you got an error because of the last transaction. Now, you want to terminate the last transaction. Which of
the following commands can you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ROLLBACK
B. REMOVE
C. DELETE
D. COMMIT
Answer: A,D

SUN   310-814練習問題   310-814練習問題

NO.5 Which of the following statements will delete all the records from the table T1?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. TRUNCATE TABLE T1;
B. DELETE FROM T1;
C. DELETE * FROM T1;
D. DELETE T1;
Answer: A,B,D

SUN   310-814   310-814

NO.6 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
A provides a concise and flexible means for matching strings of text,
suchas particular characters, words, or patterns of characters.
A. regular expression
Answer: A

SUN認定資格   310-814   310-814認定試験   310-814   310-814   310-814

NO.7 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to create a list of
employees working in the organization, but you do not want to display any duplicate row in the
report. Which of the following statements will help you to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees ORDER BY emp_id;
B. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
C. SELECT DISTINCTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
D. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees GROUP BY emp_id;
Answer: C

SUN   310-814認定資格   310-814   310-814問題集   310-814認定資格   310-814練習問題

NO.8 Which of the following are the types of numeric literals that can be used in arithmetic expressions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Numeric
B. Integer
C. Binary
D. Real
Answer: B,D

SUN参考書   310-814認定試験   310-814認証試験   310-814

NO.9 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have written two statements, which are as follows:
1. SELECT DISTINCT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM USER_OBJECTS;
2. SELECT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM ALL_OBJECTS;
Which of the following options explains the difference between the results of these two
statements? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The first statement will display distinct object types that can be accessed by the user.
B. The second statement will display all object types that a user can access.
C. The first statement will display distinct object types owned by a user.
D. The second statement will display all object types owned by a user.
Answer: B,C

SUN認証試験   310-814認定証   310-814   310-814練習問題

NO.10 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created two tables named Employees and Departments in the database. Now, you want
to display data from both tables. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task?
A. Join
B. Table Merge operator
C. HAVING
D. GROUP BY
Answer: A

SUN   310-814   310-814認証試験   310-814過去問

NO.11 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. Adam has created a table named
Students. In this table, Adam wants to create a column to store the fees of students. Which of the
following data types will Adam use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NUMBER
B. NUMBER(p,s)
C. DEFAULT
D. BLOB
Answer: A,B

SUN   310-814問題集   310-814問題集   310-814

NO.12 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a table named Employees. The table contains the following structurE.
The company has three departments. A task has been assigned to you to calculate the sum of the
average length of employees' last name per department. Which of the following queries will you
execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees HAVING department_id;
B. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees GROUP BY department_id;
C. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees WHERE department_id=NOT
NU LL;
D. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees ORDER BY department_id;
Answer: B

SUN認証試験   310-814参考書   310-814認定資格   310-814

NO.13 Which of the following will be true about a table column if you plan to create an index on that
column?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The column is often used in the WHERE clause of SQL statements.
B. The column contains very small number of NULL values.
C. The table is updated frequently.
D. The column should contain a wide range of values.
Answer: A,D

SUN   310-814   310-814

NO.14 Speed Inc. is a courier company. It delivers letters, parcels, and other items to their desired
destination. The company wants to create a database that keeps the records of items received,
items delivered, and also the information about any undelivered item. A table named Courierdetail has the
following attributes:
CustomerName
Address
ContactNumber
DateOfReceiving
DeliveryAcknowledgement
Which of the above-mentioned attributes can be designated as the primary key?
A. CustomerName
B. None of the attributes can be designated as the primary key.
C. Address
D. ContactNumber
Answer: B

SUN参考書   310-814   310-814   310-814問題集

NO.15 Review the following ER diagram:
Which of the following SQL statements will return all rows for a given CUST_ID and PROD_ID
where sales of specific products on a given day are greater than 10?
Additionally the list should be ordered by CUST_LAST_NAME, CUST_FIRST_NAME and
PROD_NAME.
A. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
B. GROUP BYa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
C. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*)
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10;
D. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*)
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
E. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*) TOTAL
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
F. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id,
COUNT(*) TOTAL
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
AND total > 10
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814

NO.16 Which of the following properties of concurrency control refers to the requirement that other
operations cannot access or see the data in an intermediate state during the execution of a
transaction?
A. Consistency
B. Durability
C. Atomicity
D. Isolation
Answer: D

SUN   310-814   310-814問題集   310-814認証試験   310-814過去問

NO.17 Which of the following functions can be performed by a view?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Restrict a user to specific columns in a table.
B. Contain a sub query in the FROM clause.
C. Join columns from multiple tables, so that they look like a single table.
D. Restrict a user to specific rows in a table.
Answer: A,C,D

SUN   310-814問題集   310-814   310-814

NO.18 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
The data type defines a date that is combined with a time of day along with fractional
seconds that is based on a 24-hour clock.
A. datetime
Answer: A

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814認定試験

NO.19 Which of the following terms is described in the statement below?
"It is procedural code that is automatically executed in response to certain events on a particular
table or view in a database."
A. Data type
B. Table
C. Datetime data type
D. Database trigger
Answer: D

SUN練習問題   310-814   310-814認定証   310-814認証試験   310-814

NO.20 Which of the following provides reliable units of work that allow correct recovery from failures and
keeps a database consistent even in cases of system failure?
A. Database security B.
Two-phase commit C.
Concurrency control
D. Database transaction
Answer: D

SUN   310-814過去問   310-814練習問題   310-814   310-814

NO.21 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A specifies that the value of a column (or columns), upon which the index is based, must
be unique.
A. unique index
Answer: A

SUN認定試験   310-814   310-814   310-814認定資格

NO.22 Which of the following statements is correct for equijoin used to join two tables named Employees and
Department?
A. SELECTDept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
B. SELECTD.Dept_Name, E.Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
HAVING Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
C. SELECTE.Emp_Name,
D. Dept_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE Dept_No = Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
E. SELECTDept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE d1.Dept_No = e1.Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
Answer: D

SUN認定資格   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814問題集

NO.23 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. He creates a table named Students. He wants
to create a new table named Class with the help of the Students table. Which of the
following syntaxes will Adam use to accomplish the task?
A. CREATE TABLE Class
INSERT INTO SELECT * FROM Students;
B. CREATE TABLE Class
FROM SELECT * FROM Students;
C. CREATE TABLE Class
(SELECT * FROM Students);
D. CREATE TABLE Class
AS SELECT * FROM Students;
Answer: D

SUN認定資格   310-814   310-814認定証   310-814認定資格

NO.24 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a new table named Employees, which keeps all the information of the
employees. You want to add a new row to the Employees table. Which of the following statements
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. INSERT (column1,column2, ...columnN) INTO <table_name> VALUES(value1, value2, ...v
alueN);
B. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN) VALUES(value1 ,value2,
...va lueN);
C. INSERT <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN), VALUES(value1, value2, ...valueN
);
D. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2,... columnN), VALUES(value1, value2,
...v alueN);
Answer: B

SUN過去問   310-814認定試験   310-814問題集   310-814認定証   310-814問題集

NO.25 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its
database. Adam has created a table named Employees in the database. He wants to retrieve the
information of those employees who have at least one person reporting to them. Which of the
following queries will Adam execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_id
EXISTS (SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NULL);
B. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees HAVING
employee_id
IN (SELECT manager_id FROM Employees WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
C. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees outer WHERE
EXISTS
(SELECT 'x' FROM Employees WHERE manager_id = outer.employee_id);
D. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_idIN
(SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
Answer: C

SUN過去問   310-814   310-814認定証

NO.26 Which of the following are true about UPDATE statements?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You can use the WHERE clause to have your update affects a specific set of rows.
B. You use the SET clause to update multiple columns of a table separated by commas.
C. You can use co-related sub query in UPDATE statements to update data from other tables.
D. If you don't use the WHERE clause then the UPDATE will not update any rows in the table.
Answer: A,B,C

SUN認定証   310-814   310-814   310-814認証試験   310-814   310-814

NO.27 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database
development platform. You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to
display the names of the employees whose salary is more than $5000, but you do not want to
display any duplicate content. Therefore, you have written the following query:
SELECT emp_id, DISTINCT emp_name WHERE salary > 5000
FROM Employees;
Which of the following statements is true about the above query?
A. The statement will display only unique names whose salary is more than $5000.
B. The UNIQUE clause should be used in place of the DISTINCT clause.
C. The statement will give an error.
D. The statement will display those records whose salary is more than $5000.
Answer: C

SUN認定試験   310-814認証試験   310-814認定資格   310-814認証試験

NO.28 Considering the exhibit given below:
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (10,'JOHN');
1 row created
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (12,'SAM');
1 row created
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (15,'ADAM');
1 row created
SQL> SAVEPOINT A;
Savepointcreated SQL>
UPDATE T1
2 SET NAME='SCOTT'
3 WHERE CUST_NBR=12;
1 row updated
SQL> SAVEPOINT B;
Savepointcreated
SQL> DELETE FROM T1 WHERE NAME LIKE '%A%';
1 row deleted
SQL> GRANT SELECT ON T1 TO BLAKE;
Grant succeeded
SQL> ROLLBACK;
Rollback complete
What will be the output of SELECT * FROM T1;?
A. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
B. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
12 SCOTT
15 ADAM
C. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
15 ADAM
D. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
12 SCOTT
Answer: D

SUN   310-814問題集   310-814   310-814

NO.29 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct constraint types to their corresponding specifications.
Answer:

NO.30 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You want to use group functions, so you have decided to put an alias of group functions as 'GP'.
Which of the following are the correct ways to use group functions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. GP1(GP2(GPn(group_item))) = result
B. GP1(GP2(group_item)) = result
C. GP1(GP2(GP3(group_item))) = result
D. GP1(group_item) = result
Answer: B,D

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814練習問題   310-814

投稿日: 2012/10/22 4:18:48  |  カテゴリー: SUN  |  タグ: SUN310-814