IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

最高のSUNの310-810認定試験問題集

SUN310-810の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。Pass4TestはSUN310-810の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

SUN SCMDBA 310-810

Pass4Testの経験豊富な専門家チームはSUN310-810認定試験に向かって専門性の問題集を作って、とても受験生に合っています。Pass4Testの商品はIT業界中で高品質で低価格で君の試験のために専門に研究したものでございます。

Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはSUN310-810の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

試験番号:310-810問題集
試験科目:SUN 「Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Part 1」
問題と解答:全139問

Pass4Testは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。

Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。Pass4Testはずっと君のために最も正確なSUN310-810試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/310-810.pdf

NO.1 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

SUN   310-810問題集   310-810認定試験   310-810   310-810問題集   310-810

NO.2 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: CD

SUN練習問題   310-810練習問題   310-810

NO.3 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

SUN   310-810過去問   310-810認定証

NO.4 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: ABCD

SUN認定試験   310-810   310-810認定資格   310-810   310-810

NO.5 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

SUN   310-810問題集   310-810参考書   310-810問題集

NO.6 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: BD

SUN認定試験   310-810   310-810   310-810

NO.7 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: CD

SUN参考書   310-810   310-810認定試験   310-810

NO.8 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking
disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

SUN   310-810参考書   310-810問題集   310-810   310-810

NO.9 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

SUN   310-810   310-810認定証

NO.10 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

SUN認定資格   310-810認定証   310-810   310-810過去問

NO.11 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

SUN過去問   310-810   310-810   310-810認証試験

NO.12 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

SUN認証試験   310-810   310-810

NO.13 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

SUN   310-810参考書   310-810   310-810認定試験   310-810   310-810認定証

NO.14 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

SUN参考書   310-810練習問題   310-810問題集   310-810練習問題   310-810   310-810参考書

NO.15 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

SUN認証試験   310-810   310-810認定証   310-810   310-810認定証

NO.16 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: CD

SUN認定試験   310-810   310-810   310-810

NO.17 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SUN過去問   310-810練習問題   310-810認定資格   310-810   310-810練習問題

NO.18 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command
line on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

SUN   310-810   310-810

NO.19 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

SUN認定資格   310-810   310-810認証試験

NO.20 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: BCD

SUN   310-810   310-810   310-810   310-810認証試験

投稿日: 2012/12/21 10:57:13  |  カテゴリー: SUN  |  タグ: SUN310-810