IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

ISACAのCGEIT認定試験の最新な問題集

Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

ISACA Isaca Certificaton CGEIT

Pass4Testは多くの人に便利を与えるとともに、多くの人の夢が実現させるサイトでございます。もし君はまだIT試験で心配すれば、私達Pass4Testの問題集を選んでください。Pass4Testは長年の研究をわたって研ITの認証試験に関する品質が高く、範囲は広い教育資料が開発しました。それは確かに君の試験に役に立つとみられます。

君はまずネットで無料な部分のISACA認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。ISACACGEIT認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。

試験番号:CGEIT問題集
試験科目:ISACA 「ISACA CGEIT Certification Practice Test」
問題と解答:全279問

多くの時間とお金がいらなくて20時間だけあって楽に一回にISACACGEIT認定試験を合格できます。Pass4Testが提供したISACACGEIT試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。

Pass4Testは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はPass4Testを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでPass4TestがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/CGEIT.pdf

NO.1 DRAG DROP
Val IT is a suite of documents that provide a framework for the governance of IT investments, produced by
the IT Governance Institute (ITGI). It is a formal statement of principles and processes for IT portfolio
management. Drag and drop the correct domain ('Portfolio management') next to the IT processes
defined by Val IT.
Answer:

NO.2 You work as a project manager for TYU project. You are planning for risk mitigation.
You need to identify the risks that will need a more in-depth analysis. Which of the following activities will
help you in this?
A. Estimate activity duration
B. Quantitative analysis
C. Qualitative analysis
D. Risk identification
Answer: C

ISACA問題集   CGEIT   CGEIT   CGEIT問題集

NO.3 Mark is the project manager of the BFL project for his organization. He and the project team are
creating a probability and impact matrix using RAG rating. There is some confusion and disagreement
among the project team as to how a certain risk is important and priority for attention should be managed.
Where can Mark determine the priority of a risk given its probability and impact?
A. Risk response plan
B. Look-up table
C. Project sponsor
D. Risk management plan
Answer: B

ISACA問題集   CGEIT問題集   CGEIT

NO.4 An organization supports both programs and projects for various industries. What is a portfolio?
A. A portfolio describes all of the monies that are invested in the organization.
B. A portfolio is the total amount of funds that have been invested in programs, projects, and operations.
C. A portfolio describes any project or program within one industry or application area.
D. A portfolio describes the organization of related projects, programs, and operations.
Answer: D

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT過去問

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a sub-process of Service Portfolio Management?
A. Service Portfolio Update
B. Business Planning Data
C. Strategic Planning
D. Strategic Service Assessment
E. Service Strategy Definition
Answer: B

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT認定資格   CGEIT参考書   CGEIT練習問題

NO.6 Your project spans the entire organization. You would like to assess the risk of the project but are
worried that some of the managers involved in the project could affect the outcome of any risk
identification meeting. Your worry is based on the fact that some employees would not want to publicly
identify risk events that could make their supervisors look bad. You would like a method that would allow
participants to anonymously identify risk events. What risk identification method could you use?
A. Delphi technique
B. Isolated pilot groups
C. SWOT analysis
D. Root cause analysis
Answer: A

ISACA認定資格   CGEIT過去問   CGEIT過去問   CGEIT   CGEIT認定資格   CGEIT認証試験

NO.7 Benchmarking is a continuous process that can be time consuming to do correctly.
Which of the following guidelines for performing benchmarking identifies the critical processes and
creates measurement techniques to grade the process?
A. Research
B. Adapt
C. Plan
D. Improve
Answer: C

ISACA   CGEIT認定証   CGEIT   CGEIT   CGEIT

NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
_________is the study of how the variation (uncertainty) in the output of a mathematical model can be
apportioned, qualitatively or quantitatively, to different sources of variation in the input of a model
Answer: Sensitivity analysis

ISACA   CGEIT認証試験   CGEIT   CGEIT   CGEIT

NO.9 Which of the following processes is responsible for low risk, frequently occurring low cost changes?
A. Incident Management
B. IT Facilities Management
C. Release Management
D. Request Fulfillment
Answer: D

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT認定試験

NO.10 Which of the following processes is described in the statement below?
"This is the process of numerically analyzing the effect of identified risks on overall project
objectives."
A. Identify Risks
B. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
C. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Monitor and Control Risks
Answer: C

ISACA問題集   CGEIT認定資格   CGEIT

NO.11 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate word.
________is also referred to as corporate governance, and covers issues such as board structures, roles
and executive remuneration.
Answer: Conformance

ISACA認定資格   CGEIT認定試験   CGEIT   CGEIT参考書   CGEIT

NO.12 You are the project manager of the NHQ project for your company. You are working with your project
team to complete a risk audit. A recent issue that your project team responded to, and management
approved, was to increase the project schedule because there was risk surrounding the installation time
of a new material. Your logic was that with the expanded schedule there would be time to complete the
installation without affecting downstream project activities. What type of risk response is being audited in
this scenario?
A. Avoidance
B. Mitigation
C. Parkinson's Law
D. Lag Time
Answer: A

ISACA参考書   CGEIT認証試験   CGEIT   CGEIT過去問

NO.13 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. You are working on a project and the
management wants a rapid and cost-effective means for establishing priorities for planning risk responses
in your project. Which risk management process can satisfy management's objective for your project?
A. Quantitative analysis
B. Qualitative risk analysis
C. Historical information
D. Rolling wave planning
Answer: B

ISACA   CGEIT過去問   CGEIT参考書   CGEIT

NO.14 Mary is the business analyst for your organization. She asks you what the purpose of the assess
capability gaps task is. Which of the following is the best response to give Mary?
A. It identifies the causal factors that are contributing to an effect the solution will solve.
B. It identifies new capabilities required by the organization to meet the business need.
C. It describes the ends that the organization wants to improve.
D. It identifies the skill gaps in the existing resources.
Answer: B

ISACA過去問   CGEIT   CGEIT   CGEIT   CGEIT過去問

NO.15 Which of the following are the roles of a CEO in the Resource management framework?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Organizing and facilitating IT strategic implementations
B. Establishment of business priorities & allocation of resources for IT performance
C. Overseeing the aggregate IT funding
D. Capitalization on knowledge & information
Answer: A,B,D

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT認定証   CGEIT

NO.16 Which of the following is a process that occurs due to mergers, outsourcing or changing business
needs?
A. Voluntary exit
B. Plant closing
C. Involuntary exit
D. Outplacement
Answer: C

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT認定資格   CGEIT認定証   CGEIT

NO.17 Which of the following is the process of comparing the business processes and performance metrics
including cost, cycle time, productivity, or quality?
A. Agreement
B. COBIT
C. Service Improvement Plan
D. Benchmarking
Answer: D

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT

NO.18 You are the project manager of a large project that will last four years. In this project, you would like to
model the risk based on its distribution, impact, and other factors.
There are three modeling techniques that a project manager can use to include both event-oriented and
project oriented analysis. Which modeling technique does NOT provide event-oriented and project
oriented analysis for identified risks?
A. Modeling and simulation
B. Expected monetary value
C. Sensitivity analysis
D. Jo-Hari Window
Answer: D

ISACA練習問題   CGEIT参考書   CGEIT   CGEIT   CGEIT認定資格

NO.19 What are the various phases of the Software Assurance Acquisition process according to the U.S.
Department of Defense (DoD) and Department of Homeland Security (DHS) Acquisition and Outsourcing
Working Group?
A. Implementing, contracting, auditing, monitoring
B. Requirements, planning, monitoring, auditing
C. Designing, implementing, contracting, monitoring
D. Planning, contracting, monitoring and acceptance, follow-on
Answer: D

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT問題集

NO.20 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Competitive gap
C. Usage gap
D. Product gap
Answer: C

ISACA   CGEIT認証試験   CGEIT過去問   CGEIT   CGEIT

NO.21 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
_________models address specifications, requirements, design, verification and validation, and
maintenance activities.
Answer: Life cycle

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT   CGEIT認証試験

NO.22 You are the business analyst for your organization and are preparing to conduct stakeholder analysis.
As part of this process you realize that you'll need several inputs.
Which one of the following is NOT an input you'll use for the conduct stakeholder analysis task?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Enterprise architecture
C. Business need
D. Enterprise environmental factors
Answer: D

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT認定証

NO.23 Which of the following essential elements of IT Portfolio Investment Management drives better
decisions by providing real-time portfolio performance information in personalized views, such as
cost/benefit summary, risk versus reward, ROI versus alignment, and balance bubble charts?
A. Workflow, Process Management, Tracking and Authorization
B. Portfolio Management
C. Integrated Dashboards and Scorecards
D. Portfolio What-If Planning
Answer: C

ISACA認定資格   CGEIT問題集   CGEIT   CGEIT認定試験   CGEIT過去問

NO.24 You are the project manager for your organization and you are working with Thomas, a project team
member. You and Thomas have been working on a specific risk response for a probable risk event in the
project. Thomas is empowered with a risk response and will control all aspects of the identified risk
response in which a particular risk event will happen within the project. What title, in regard to risk, is
bestowed on Thomas?
A. Risk coordinator
B. Risk expeditor
C. Risk owner
D. Risk team leader
Answer: C

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT認定試験   CGEIT参考書

NO.25 Beth is a project team member on the JHG Project. Beth has added extra features to the project and
this has introduced new risks to the project work. The project manager of the JHG project elects to
remove the features Beth has added. The process of removing the extra features to remove the risks is
called what?
A. Corrective action
B. Preventive action
C. Scope creep
D. Defect repair
Answer: B

ISACA練習問題   CGEIT認証試験   CGEIT   CGEIT過去問   CGEIT

NO.26 Jenny is the project manager for the NBT projects. She is working with the project team and several
subject matter experts to perform the quantitative risk analysis process.
During this process she and the project team uncover several risks events that were not previously
identified. What should Jenny do with these risk events?
A. The events should be determined if they need to be accepted or responded to.
B. The events should be entered into the risk register.
C. The events should continue on with quantitative risk analysis.
D. The events should be entered into qualitative risk analysis.
Answer: B

ISACA   CGEIT認定試験   CGEIT   CGEIT参考書   CGEIT

NO.27 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. An ___________ is a resource, process, product, computing
infrastructure, and so forth that an organization has determined must be protected.
Answer: asset

ISACA   CGEIT問題集   CGEIT参考書   CGEIT   CGEIT

NO.28 Your organization mainly focuses on the production of bicycles for selling it around the world. In
addition to this, the organization also produces scooters. Management wants to restrict its line of
production to bicycles. Therefore, it decides to sell the scooter production department to another
competitor. Which of the following terms best describes the sale of the scooter production department to
your competitor?
A. Corporate restructure
B. Divestiture
C. Rightsizing
D. Outsourcing
Answer: B

ISACA   CGEIT認定証   CGEIT参考書   CGEIT認定証

NO.29 You are the project manager for your organization. You are preparing for the quantitative risk analysis.
Mark, a project team member, wants to know why you need to do quantitative risk analysis when you just
completed qualitative risk analysis. Which one of the following statements best defines what quantitative
risk analysis is.?
A. Quantitative risk analysis is the process of prioritizing risks for further analysis or action by assessing
and combining their probability of occurrence and impact.
B. Quantitative risk analysis is the planning and quantification of risk responses based on
probability and impact of each risk event.
C. Quantitative risk analysis is the review of the risk events with the high probability and the highest
impact on the project objectives.
D. Quantitative risk analysis is the process of numerically analyzing the effect of identified risks on overall
project objectives.
Answer: D

ISACA   CGEIT   CGEIT練習問題

NO.30 You are a management consultant. WebTech Inc., an e-commerce organization, hires you to analyze
its SWOT. Which of the following factors will you not consider for the SWOT analysis?
A. Bandwidth
B. Pricing
C. Product
D. Promotion
Answer: A

ISACA   CGEIT認定証   CGEIT   CGEIT

投稿日: 2012/5/30 8:13:42  |  カテゴリー: ISACA  |  タグ: ISACACGEIT