IT技術者に向きの問題集 - Pass4Test.JP

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracleなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

無料にCiscoの350-021の試験問題集をダウンロード する

Cisco350-021の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。Pass4TestCisco350-021「CCIE SP Cable Qualification Exam」の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

Cisco CCIE 350-021

Cisco350-021の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、Pass4Testが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。Pass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。

ここで無料にPass4Testが提供したCisco350-021「CCIE SP Cable Qualification Exam」試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度Pass4Testを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返済いたします。

試験番号:350-021
試験科目:Cisco 「CCIE SP Cable Qualification Exam」
問題と解答:全399問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/350-021.pdf

1. A router is set to boot from flash, but cannot find boot commands in the configuration. Also, valid files
do not exist in the default flash device. The router will:
A. Boot from ROM, since there are no valid sources
B. Try to boot from the network, using a default filename
C. Terminate the boot process with an error message
D. Try to boot from the network, then boot from ROM as a backup
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

2. A network administrator is using debug commands to check the performance of a network. What steps
can the administrator take to ensure that the "debug" will not require too much CPU, or at least that she
will not have to reboot the router to disable debug? (multiple answer)
A. Make the debug command as specific as possible
B. Use the max-time parameter of the debug command
C. In configuration mode, enter scheduler interval 15
D. Configure a loopback to channel debug traffic
Answer: AC

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

3. If there are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant, what
frequency will the two groups of cable modems, which are brand new, and have never been on-line, lock
on?
A. They will lock on the frequency configured on the linecard.
B. They will lock on the frequency configured on the upconverter.
C. They will lock on the first frequency they find.
D. They will lock on the lowest frequency.
E. They will lock on the last frequency remembered in ram.
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

4. Which are HFC cable television forward path networks aligned to provide? (multiple answer)
A. For asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. For unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed
value attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the forward amplifiers in the network
C. For unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed
value attenuator & equalizer at the input stage of each of the forward amplifiers in the network
D. It is not necessary to align the forward path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically compensate
for forward path gain discrepancies.
E. For unity gain and are level compensated by automatic gain and slope control systems utilizing RF pilot
reference carriers
Answer: CE

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

5. HFC cable television return path networks are aligned to provide: (multiple answer)
A. Asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. Unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value
attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the return amplifiers in the network
C. Unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value
attenuator and equalizer at the input stage of each of the return amplifiers in the network
D. Cable modems the ability to power range comfortably within their output power dynamic range
E. It is not necessary to align the return path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically adjust the cable
modem transmit power levels.
Answer: BD

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

6. Cisco recommends the use of a headend-grade coaxial cable or a quad-shield coaxial cable with a
minimum of 60% + 40% braid and double foil insulation to connect the cable modem cards to the HFC
network. The center conductor must be straight and extend 1/8 inch (3.2 mm) beyond the end of the
connector, and the connector should be securely crimped to the cable. Select three recommended cable
types that can be used to connect the Cisco uBR7200 series universal broadband routers: (multiple
answer)
A. RG 58
B. RG 59
C. RG 59/U
D. RG 6
E. RG 7
Answer: BCD

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

7. Given a PAL HFC and 8 MHz channel lineup in the downstream, is it possible to utilize 6 MHz DOCSIS
cable modems and signals on the network?
A. No, only 8 MHz channel spacing is available for Downstream data signals
B. Yes, as long as the 6 MHz DOCSIS signal is within a valid 8 MHz channel
C. Yes, as long as the DOCSIS signal is upconverted through a PAL upconverter
D. No, DOCSIS cannot be mixed with EuroDOCSIS in the Donwstream
E. DOCSIS must be used only in an EIA-542 channel plans
Answer: B

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

8. In a cable HFC plant, which devices are modulators? (multiple answer)
A. CMTS line card
B. Upconverter
C. Diplex filter
D. Set top box
E. Fiber node
Answer: AD

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

9. Unity gain is being used for alignment. The first amplifier from the node has 25 dB of gain and is 2000
feet away with cable loss of 1 dB per 100 feet. The node has an output of 35 dBmV at 55.25 MHz. What is
the input at the amplifier?
A. 13dBmV
B. 3dBmV
C. 15dBmV
D. 27dBmV
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

10. There are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant.
There is a -10dB cable loss to the second active in the cascade. What is the required pad for balancing
A. A 0 pad
B. A 1 pad
C. A 2 pad
D. A 3 pad
E. A 4 pad
F. A 5 pad
Answer: F

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

11. A DOCSIS 2-way data system is being designedto limit upstream traffic. Unknown modems should be
kept from using precious Upstream bandwidth. Given these requirements, it should beensured that the
DOCSIS configuration file has what set?
A. Vendor-specific information field
B. Max-cpe should be set to 1
C. CMTS authentication field should be set
D. Network Access should be set to 0
E. Downstream frequency should be set above 450 MHz
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

12. The name of the DOCSIS config file to download will be offered to the cable modem in what DHCP
field?
A. giaddr
B. config-filename
C. packet-filename
D. siaddr
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

13. Every time a typing mistake is made at the exec prompt of a router, the message from the router
indicates a lookup is being performed. Also, there is a waiting period of several seconds before the next
command can be typed. Can this behavior be changed?
A. No, this is a built in feature of Cisco IOS? software.
B. Yes, use the no ip domain-lookup command.
C. Yes, use the no ip helper-address command.
D. Yes, use the no ip multicast helper-map command.
E. Yes, use the no exec lookup command.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

14. Upon deleting an IOS image file from flash, an execution of show flash shows the file still in flash, with
a 'D' preceding it (as shown in the exhibit). What step must be taken in order to remove the file
completely?

A. Erase the file from flash
B. Format the flash device
C. Replace the flash card - it is defective
D. Execute a squeeze command on the flash device
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

15. What effect will this configuration command have?
line vty 0 4
no password vtypassword

A. All telnet connections to the router will be denied.
B. Only one telnet connection at the router will be allowed at a time.
C. Virtual terminal sessions will not be able to enter enable mode.
D. Virtual terminal sessions will not be asked a user-level password.
E. It will have no effect.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

16. For an OC-48 signal (2.5Gb/s), what is the BER (bit error rate) if there is 1 bit error every four days?
A. 10E-12
B. 10E-13
C. 10E-14
D. 10E-15
E. 10E-16
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

17. For communications systems what describes the over-all health of the system?
A. Bit-Error-Rate (BER)
B. Synchronous Optical NETwork (SONET)
C. Optical Signal to Noise Ratio (OSNR)
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

18. What is NOT an ATM class of service?
A. CBR
B. VBR-t
C. ABR
D. UBR
E. CAR
Answer: E

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

19. What describes a technique, used to encapsulate voice (NOT data) over ATM?
A. RFC 1483
B. LANE
C. AAL-1
D. RFC 1577
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

20. What is the purpose of rate decoupling for ATM transmission?
A. It provides transparency between SONET and SDH.
B. It converts higher-speed DS3/E3 to lower-speed optical rates.
C. It processess the packing and unpacking of frames into 53-octet cells.
D. It allows lower-speed traffic on an ATM facility without causing traffic gaps.
Answer: D

投稿日: 2012/5/30 17:56:01  |  カテゴリー: Cisco  |  タグ: Cisco350-021